PAC-MAN Party Royale
GamesCasual

PAC-MAN Party Royale

Classic Multiplayer Battle

Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.

How much does PAC-MAN Party Royale cost?

Prices are current as of 16 Oct 2026.

PAC-MAN Party Royale has no in-app products on record in the United States.

10+ alternatives to PAC-MAN Party Royale

PAC-MAN Party RoyaleMasterChef: Learn to Cook!Zen Pinball PartyRodeo Stampede+Talking Tom Blast ParkIt's Literally Just Mowing+Zen Koi Pro+TIME LOCKER+Super Monsters Ate My Condo+Suika Game+Nekograms+
Rating / 54.04.74.74.74.34.74.74.84.84.14.5
Reviews36950K27K20K12K10K8.2K4.5K2.4K763302
Released20192021202120252024202520242023202420252023

PAC-MAN Party Royale reviews

4.0 out of 5, based on 369 reviews.

What people like

  • Fun and enjoyable to play
  • Great colorful design and visuals
  • Easy to connect with friends

What they complain about

  • Keeps resetting your progress and items
  • Crashes often or won't start
  • Friends can't join multiplayer games
  • Touch controls feel inaccurate and fiddly
★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 6 Oct 2026

Please fix this

Can you fix where all the slots are broken please

— chcvlyjglihligi

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 7 Oct 2026

To manny bugs!!!

So I have a ton of things but it said a new season started and made me lose all my stuff i still look like my old stuff but and resets adveters progress!also u can’t be blue. I know nowone will read this but devs please fix all the accounts that have that and fix the bug!

— Marthew kinger fan!

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 19 Sept 2026

Hard

I’m stuck on 7-3

— Squatant9038

★★☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 21 Sept 2026

Decent casual play, crashes during extended sessions even on an a2993 ipad mini, forgets cosmetics

Don’t play this if you care about leaderboards; this game is already “owned” by an Apple Arcade subscriber who has played every waking hour for at least the last four years. I tried playing through the night, getting 750 points ahead, woke up 6 hours later, they had closed the gap to 150, and then with us both playing at the same time they easily passed me after 4 hours. Don’t bother, this low skill-cap game is already mastered by somebody who literally spends their entire life playing it for the last half decade.

— Clumping Unscented

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 23 Aug 2026

Entertaining but glitches

I enjoy playing this game and it helps me take my mind off things when stressed. The app is constantly having glitches and often has to be deleted and reinstalled.

— chrisbizowner

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 18 Sept 2026

Please please it happened again

So I was in a match and then I was playing when I went to match my character was just gone, so I checked my inventory. My avatar was still there, but none of my cosmetics are there again the owner again my cone hat is gone. My vampire sleeves are gone and I still don’t have it. I don’t have none of it, but please give me those stuff back. Give me all the stuff that are all the way to the con. Give me back all of those please I want my cosmetics back, please whoever made this just just do it. I need it.

— Junior_funes

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 24 Jul 2026

Worst game ever

It keeps on resetting my emotes and avatars and.. IT EVEN RESET MY ADVENTURE PROGRESS! Instead of a week resetting the avatar and emotes it just TURNED INTO A DAY SO Just fix this already and also it resetted my play time to 0 minutes SO FIX IT NOW to deserve a 5 star review from me.

— Playersamuel030

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 8 Aug 2026

My valuables and items are gone

When I did a match I noticed that my 4th of July hat was gone. I checked to equip it again but it was as if nothing was there. Can you fix this?

— The begginer YouTuber Sebplayz

★★☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 8 Sept 2026

Custom Game Play not working

My son downloaded this game, looked like a lot of fun, each of us were able to play individually but when we tried to play together, it wouldn’t connect. To add insult to injury, all of my son’s XP disappeared for some reason. Seems to have some bugs that need to be worked out.

— pkloostr

★★★☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.1 · 4 Jul 2026

Too confusing

In the battle I get so confused there is a bunch of stuff everywhere and I always lose.Please make the game less confusing.

— Kyl3p

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 7 Sept 2026

PAC man

Cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool cool colo

— Pac-Man love

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 17 Jun 2026

Tease

When I was at the last item of season 24 festival it started crashing whenever I would try to redeem my prize. Tease.

— Player one!!!!!!!

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 20 Jul 2026

Love it kinda (C . . . . . * . . . 🍓. . . . . . )

I absolutely love the design since played in 2022 it’s the best! Even if I lose and get mad, it’s okay! But there is a problem. I completed my weekly challenge thing and i couldn’t claim it and it already said I claimed it and this happened 2 times to me and I am super mad 😡! Fix this and you will get the 5 stars you deserve

— ChefMAC17

★★☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 7 Sept 2026

Hi

Ghost are faster than people against cpu but u r a ghost u r slower than them. Fix this. Good game otherwise

— BABY I AM A GAMER

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 27 May 2026

Boom and bust

Bugs and randomly glitches most adventure levels are so hard I like the ranks and stuff it’s cool but they should work on fixing bugs and other stuff not making new seasons every second. I just hope the creators see this.

— Hudson kyall

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 24 Aug 2026

Goated 😃

I love the multiplayer i also like how you can play with your friends I have ran into no bugs me loading into a match and it takes 3 seconds to get in a match

— Ornelas2022

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 17 Apr 2026

DATA BACKUP ERROR

All 3 slots are corrupted and the game crashes upon starting it. I’ve tried all available suggested fixes and nothing works. Bandai Namco assisted briefly and they couldn’t even fix their game. It’s been over a year without any updates. I don’t think they have anyone assigned to support the game.

— glescano

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 5 Jul 2026

Great Game. Just ONE problem

Uhhh . The problem is… randomly, probably once every week, your progress and costumes get reset. Yeah, want to change your hat, forget about it. The costume you were wearing are there but they don’t show in your inventory, and when you take it off, congrats, you lost it! This is a great game, just fix this. Then you’ll earn the 5 stars this game deserves!

— I…………………… AM STEVE

★★☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 26 Nov 2025

8-5 three stars is to hard

:(

— goombaguy1639

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 19 Mar 2026

Fun, but difficult

The game is a lot of fun, but there are couple downsides. The biggest one is that tit is very difficult to control on a phone once you reach top speed. The system just doesn’t seem to have precise enough movement tracking to be able to make turns in rapid succession. The second downside is that there are no explanations for what the different power ups, ghosts and fruits are or do. You mostly just have to figure them out as you go.

— Wyldfirewyrm

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 12 Jul 2026

wish it wasn’t just an apple arcade exclusive

ITS SO GOOOOD

— Tatertot133

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 17 Mar 2026

Resets my progress

If i play the game it loads me in the start of the season track this game really crashes after the tutorial

— Vijay malli

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 13 Jun 2026

Battle area

My brother can not play battle arena can you please fix that?🥰

— Shopneat

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.1 · 10 Aug 2025

Great but there is an issue

I end up starting a new game after playing adventure levels and battle arena matches

— DaftShonky65YT

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 31 Dec 2025

Great but…

Okay this game is peak and I love it, but sometimes it just resets back to the beginning of the season for some reason. It just erases all my rewards! Please fix this problem. Also for some reason the game will just crash near the end of battle royals so fix that too please. Otherwise great game!

— MangoReinhardt

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 9 Jul 2026

Love the game

I like the color

— Liam🏡

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 16 Mar 2026

Needs Update

Needs an update where we can customize our quick play games more and other bugs need to be fixed like my game is laggy not because of my WiFi or anything it’s because of this game so please update your game devs please respond

— Bugs Reported

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 26 May 2026

Get it get it get it! But…

I love the game so much but there is something a little wrong. I get costumes I mean a lot of costumes but when the season is not over, it says that a new season started and reset all my costumes but you should still get it. there is also a way you can cheat. You can’t cheat by dancing in the middle.

— Angel73629

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.1 · 19 Apr 2025

Can’t play with friends

Game is fun to play but when you invite friends they can never join which is annoying and no fix for it

— AlGhulF

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 24 Dec 2025

Take a look at the glitch

When the glitch arrives two things happen one it jump-scars me please remove the warning signs and phew are the pac men too fast and next, it kills all the ghosts plus if you’re a ghost it will kill you as well and for a bonus, when the glitch arrives please make it spawn glitchy from pac man 256 and make sure they can’t be killed by the glitch finally, please don’t let players cheat by dancing in the middle.

— Dudhshshshsh

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 9 Jul 2026

I love this 😻

I play with my brother with this game and he said he loves it and I said I love it so so much I give you 100 stars 🌟 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

— Luna💝lover🐈🐈‍⬛💋🦚

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 6 Mar 2026

Constant set backs

This game is fun but constantly reset my xp progress and my rank status everyday finally got fed up and deleted it. Fix the bugs

— Daniel n

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 13 Apr 2026

THE BEST GAME but…

The land mines broke my game so I restarted it and then it restarted me and all of my costumes and the support app didn’t help me. But over all it is a really great game so have fun and don’t break your game.

— Shark74_

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.0 · 19 Feb 2025

Good game but I can’t play

So I found this game in a video and it looked amazing so I went to the AppStore and got the game but for some reason when I completed the tutorial it said that my game file was corrupted and I needed a developer to fix it .now when I press on any of my game files the game crashes and it’s really annoying because I can’t play the game and reading other people’s reviews it looks like only I have experienced this so I really want this fixed so I can play the game but I still know that this game is still really good.

— MedzMoug

★★★☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 1 Dec 2025

PAC man progress problem

It’s a good game love it but it keeps deleting my progress and I don’t appreciate that so please fix it

— Myla Mckellen

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 7 Jul 2026

Playing it only for a few minutes

This game took away all my hard work that I spend nine hours a day playing on this. Please fix this bug and make me have my stuff back sad face.

— Deseanpapa

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 19 Jan 2026

Fun but does not save!!!

Every time I load into it it’s the tutorial☹️

— hry203

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 12 Apr 2026

Can’t play:

The game is good but for some reason I can’t play anymore. I have the app installed,but it won’t let me play anymore.😕

— Dragons been

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.0 · 17 Feb 2025

Matt

I like playing it but it keeps closing down the app on itself

— Popular010

★★★☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.1 · 4 May 2025

I need help

I can’t change my Pac-Man colour

— Fgshsusuisks

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 5 Jul 2026

PLEASE BRING BACK PAC MAN APP

Hello Namco Im here to tell you why did you Delete the Pac Man App it was so great but now it’s gone.. Please bring it back. I used to play it a lot please Thank you

— ErickCool037

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 17 Jan 2026

Buggy, constantly erases progress

It happens more and more, lately it’s every day. Every unlockabke except what I currently have assigned disappears. I lose several ranks.

— Shaolin Dave

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 13 Mar 2026

2 of my slots got corrupted

my slots got corrupted after replaying the tutorial 7 times for a video. now i am stuck with a green slot and that might get corrupted. im sorry but i have to remove a star. i think its my storage since my storage cannot breathe but yea, if you can please fix it

— GtagPlayzYT

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v2.1 · 2 Apr 2021

Annoying touch controls

Love the look of this game and the playability is awesome, however I find the controls really fiddly and annoying on touchscreen. You swipe one way and pacman goes off in a different direction. A d-pad is a must!

— adcurt20

★★★☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.0 · 6 Mar 2025

Crashing

Keeps crashing but good game please fix

— 🥸👺🥸😃

★★★★★ United States · v4.5.1 · 14 Apr 2026

Nostalgia at its finest

Only recommendation is faster leveling up for consecutive wins. Maybe even 10 or 20 game streak icon during the match loading screen. Lets people know that the steaks are high!! The game is perfect anyway.

— CountryGrass

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 17 Dec 2025

Please fix this

This game wiped my save data after reaching bronze 3 rank can you please fix it.

— Donutzlord

★★★★☆ United States · v4.5.1 · 6 Dec 2025

Just a couple of things

This game is really fun, and I love all of the diverse mechanics. There are only two things that I really don’t like. First, if I go to the dressing room and try to switch my color, it looks alright at first, but if I go out of there and go back in, the change isn’t saved. I’m stuck on yellow. The second thing is that there appears to be some sort of bug with the festival that resets it every few hours, and it takes away all your XP, cosmetics, and emotes. Like I said, it’s a really fun game, but there’s just those two big things.

— CoolerMaxio

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v2.0 · 6 Mar 2021

Sigh 😞

This game is soooo boring for people who have things to do and don’t have time to sit around figuring out how to actually play it. My bro is totally addicted to it but is still not even sure what to do and has been playing this game for 2 months almost every Tuesday and Saturday!

— DoughnutKitty 999999995

★★★☆☆ United Kingdom · v4.5.0 · 5 Mar 2025

My save file is corrupted?

This game is fun, but I went to play it and it said my save was corrupted and I needed a developer to fix it. I thought “ok then” and made another save, only for the game to crash as soon as I finished the mandatory tutorial and then tell me that my second save was also corrupted! Please fix this

— Fantastic Mystic of Tiny Marsh

PAC-MAN Party Royale FAQ

Is PAC-MAN Party Royale free?
Yes. The app is free, in all 172 countries it sells in, and it sells nothing inside it.
Does PAC-MAN Party Royale have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
What are the best alternatives to PAC-MAN Party Royale?
MasterChef: Learn to Cook! (4.7 from 49,834 reviews), Zen Pinball Party (4.7 from 27,057 reviews) and Rodeo Stampede+ (4.7 from 19,947 reviews).

PAC-MAN Party Royale download

Last updated 1 year ago.

PAC-MAN Party Royale sells in 172 countries. It was released 7 years ago, on 18 Oct 2019. It holds a 4.0 rating from 369 reviews.

Supports 13 languages: English, Arabic, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese, Spanish, Turkish.

How much does PAC-MAN Party Royale make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Open the full PAC-MAN Party Royale analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 172 countries split out, and every product's share and trend