KWINDOO Tracking for sailing






How much does KWINDOO Tracking for sailing cost?
Prices are current as of 10 Oct 2026.
KWINDOO Tracking for sailing has no in-app products on record in the United States.
10+ alternatives to KWINDOO Tracking for sailing
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating / 5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 3.2 |
| Reviews | 748 | 1.7K | 1.3K | 356 | 212 | 196 | 108 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 6 |
| Released | 2015 | 2019 | 2022 | 2014 | 2013 | 2021 | 2016 | 2018 | 2014 | 2018 | 2012 |
| Annual price | — | $22.99 | $44.99 | — | $35.99 | $9.99 | — | — | — | — | — |
| One-time price | — | — | $249.99 | $4.99 | $99.99 | — | $49.99 | — | — | — | — |
The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest. Plans fewer than four in ten of the priced apps sell are left out.
KWINDOO Tracking for sailing reviews
4.6 out of 5, based on 748 reviews.
Excellent pour la voile !
Excellente appli pour la voile ! Elle me donne les vitesses, la distance parcourue, le tracé. C’est exactement ce sue je voulais. Autonomie OK AVEC iphone 12 mini.
Pessima
Non si riesce ad eseguire neanche il login Pessima applicazione Il peggio è che non riesco a seguire la regata
Worked perfectly to flawlessly on iPhones
Tracked over 40 boats in our Blackline Patos Island Race April 2-3 2022. Huge thanks to the KWINDOO team and our race sponsors Blackline Marine Inc and UK Sailmakers Northwest Loft!!
Absoluter Müll
Sollten sich ein Beispiel an SAP Sailing nehmen. Da ist sogar TracTrac noch besser. Veranstaltungen die meinen sie müssen ihre Regatten mit dem sch*** tracken sollten besser garnicht tracken 😡😡😡
Great for tracking
Easy to use, great accuracy
Szinvonalas!
Ha olyan lesz, mint a kepeken es a leirasban, akkor rendkivul szinvonalas! Nagyon kellett mar!
Sailing forever
i6, legfrissebb iOS-en, nem tudom a profil fényképet hozzáadni: kiválasztás után látszik, de Update megnyomása után visszaáll. Igazán innovatív app, köszönet a rengeteg fáradtságos munkáért!!!
Useful app for regatta racers
Great app! I got better sailing performance since I use it.
KWINDOO Tracking for sailing FAQ
- Is KWINDOO Tracking for sailing free?
- Yes. The app is free, in all 175 countries it sells in, and it sells nothing inside it.
- Does KWINDOO Tracking for sailing have a free trial?
- No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
- What are the best alternatives to KWINDOO Tracking for sailing?
- B&G: Companion App for Sailors (4.2 from 1,703 reviews, premium from $14.99), SailTies: Logbook GPS Tracking (4.9 from 1,339 reviews, premium from $44.99) and Sentinel - Your boat, online (4.6 from 356 reviews, premium from $4.99).
KWINDOO Tracking for sailing download
Last updated 4 months ago.
KWINDOO Tracking for sailing sells in 175 countries. It was released 11 years and 4 months ago, on 11 Jun 2015. It holds a 4.6 rating from 748 reviews.
Supports 1 language: English.





