Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App
Food & DrinkShopping

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App

Eat, Drink, Get Rewards

Paytronix Systems Inc

How much does Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App cost?

Prices are current as of 22 Oct 2026.

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App has no in-app products on record in the United States.

10+ alternatives to Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers AppThai Chili 2goNative Grill and WingsWildflowerPita Jungle OrderingBarro’s PizzaSauce Pizza & WineOver Easy Mobile AppHash KitchenPress Coffee RoastersZoyo
Rating / 54.54.84.84.84.84.44.84.75.01.94.6
Reviews1348.9K5K3.5K1.6K8936332751796511
Released20232022201520192021201720242025202420182025

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App reviews

4.5 out of 5, based on 134 reviews.

What people like

  • Food tastes great and is fresh.
  • Staff are friendly and helpful.
  • Great vibe for watching sports.

What they complain about

  • App crashes when you add items.
  • Signup bonus codes just won't work.
  • No help button or real support.
  • Orders arrive wrong or never show up.
★★★★★ United States · v25.21.2025090401 · 28 Sept 2025

Always a fabulous visit !

Everything about CBCB rocks! Great Staff, food, ice cold BEERS and TV’s everywhere! It’s our #1 GO TO sports bar in DFW!

— MigsNSX

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v26.19.2026052901 · 27 Sept 2026

Online order

never recieved food i ordered online. ordered 20 min in advance was suposed to be ready at 12:15, i left the store at 1245 with no food becuase i couldnt wait any longer. Employee couldn’t tell me how to get my money back

— Mizzzzzzzzq

★★★★☆ United States · v24.11.2024081901 · 1 Sept 2024

Super good but SUPER SLOW

4:26 on a Sunday. Placed my order 40 minutes ago. Said will be ready on 25. It is not even busy here right now so not sure what the hold up is here today.

— Me131313Me

★★☆☆☆ United States · v25.21.2025090401 · 26 Sept 2025

Says you have options then you don’t.

App works fine but the options don’t match what you can actually select. For example the nachos say you have the option to add chicken. But when you look at the options there is not a chicken options but in the restaurant there is.

— K90oo

★★★★★ United States · v25.21.2025090401 · 8 Sept 2025

Love this place!

I love that we have the option to sit on the patio!

— VL-AZ

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v25.23.2025092501 · 15 Jan 2026

Bleeding mess

12/28 purchase was a disaster. Called immediate. The women assured me she refunded me. Liar. I told her I would follow and not to lie to me. 3 burgers ordered well done. A bleeding mess. Dry plain burgers. Totally ignored the order. Asked for manager. Said no one was there could help in the middle of the day. Smh you should’ve had seen what they try to pas off as well done

— SWIS 26

★★☆☆☆ United States · v1.1.3 · 29 Dec 2023

Won’t let me use my sign up bonus

Tried to use the sign up bonus for 25% off when placing a pick up order, it won’t let me

— DemiLovatoIsAwesomee

★★★★★ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 12 Aug 2025

Alex Rules

Quick service and great vibes

— MarkaroniA

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v25.21.2025090401 · 4 Nov 2025

App not working

App will not let me login into my account. I have tried everything to login to my account. Reached out to the developer with no response. I can’t even create a new account. With no support there’s no resolving the issues. Frustrating, annoying, wasting my time and in the end I can’t access my account and rewards.

— Disliking app

★★★★★ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 8 Aug 2025

awesome and Amazing!!

This place is absolutely my favorite place always !! Fantastic service!

— Ariii_23

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 20 Jun 2025

Won’t apply sign up free burger

Frustrating spent time getting everyone’s order in then would t apply the free burger awarded at sign in. Called restaurant and it said only for dine in.

— MetsAddict

★★★★★ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 30 Jul 2025

It’s a great place but DO NOT ask for pepper 🫣

Great server, cake was a little smaller than last time, but was still great, will come again 👍🏿

— Wid Cameron

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 1 Jan 2025

Poor quality app

Can’t use the app to collect points for in restaurant purchases, what’s the point then?? Also, it wouldn’t let us use our free burger reward and there’s no help button. Waste of time, unfortunately.

— KS2134

★★★★★ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 24 Jul 2025

Euless Store is Great!

First time here, everything was great - and TJ was great server! Great place to chill, watch favorite team, and enjoy great food!

— Shiner Jock

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v24.11.2024081901 · 3 Nov 2024

Signup Bonus Doesn’t Work

Doesn’t allow you to use the signup bonus

— OooEXCELooO

★★★★★ United States · v24.18.2024121001 · 15 Jul 2025

Awesome restaurant!

Great food,service and atmosphere 😅

— Poochs Mother

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v1.1.3 · 6 Jan 2024

Won’t credit points

I created an account and placed two orders but I still don’t have any loyalty points. Totally useless for that.

— hate jeopardy

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v1.1.2 · 9 Sept 2023

Error message

I keep trying to place an order but error message every time I add any item.

— AangVill

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v1.0.0 · 22 Jun 2023

Can’t register

The app won’t send me a verification code. I’ve tried several times. Useless without being able to set up an account.

— Santa Fe Blues

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App FAQ

Is Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App free?
Yes. The app is free, in all 1 country it sells in, and it sells nothing inside it.
Does Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
What are the best alternatives to Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App?
Thai Chili 2go (4.8 from 8,878 reviews), Native Grill and Wings (4.8 from 4,973 reviews) and Wildflower (4.8 from 3,474 reviews).

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App download

Last updated 4 months ago.

Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App sells in 1 country. It was released 3 years and 5 months ago, on 19 May 2023. It holds a 4.5 rating from 134 reviews.

Supports 1 language: English.

How much does Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Open the full Cold Beers & Cheeseburgers App analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 1 countries split out, and every product's share and trend