Cheats for Wordscapes
All answers for word puzzles



How much does Cheats for Wordscapes cost?
Prices are current as of 19 Oct 2026.
1 one-time purchase from $2.99
In the United States, Cheats for Wordscapes has 1 one-time purchase priced $2.99.
| Product | Price |
|---|---|
| Remove Ads | $2.99 |
10+ alternatives to Cheats for Wordscapes
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating / 5 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.7 |
| Reviews | 894 | 41K | 22K | 20K | 18K | 17K | 10K | 3K | 1.9K | 592 | 497 |
| Released | 2018 | 2010 | 2014 | 2020 | 2018 | 2015 | 2021 | 2020 | 2013 | 2014 | 2019 |
| One-time price | $2.99 | $5.99 | — | $5.99 | — | $4.99 | — | $2.99 | — | $9.99 | — |
The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest. Plans fewer than four in ten of the priced apps sell are left out.
Cheats for Wordscapes reviews
4.7 out of 5, based on 894 reviews.
What people like
- Really helpful when you get stuck on a puzzle
- Feels like having a smart friend to guide you
- Great tool for players who love this game
What they complain about
- Answers stop working after level 350
- Ads interrupt you constantly and ruin the fun
- No way to type in a specific level number
Great; Could be Fabulously Great!
Great game, great team I’m in too! Would love a ‘word bank’ to be added so that suggestions from players can contribute to this, because it’s annoying sometimes having some prefixes instead of words in the games, but words such as arils and coir are not even recognized as words!
Pass This App By
App is fake. Won’t let you enter level by number. Waste of time. Dissappointment.
Ads
I like this app so they think i am good but theres 1 problem. Why is there ads its so inttruporting remove them pls
Level 401 winter chill
I like the cheats for when I get stuck, and it was working great; however the word cheats for the puzzles are incorrect for level 401 and higher. Perhaps a review and update would be in order.
Update needed
Needs a new update
More puzzle
The other one ran out of puzzles when your stuck it helps
Why the ads??
It’s such a pain and a waste of time for the ads! Make it ad free!
Great tool
Great tool for when you get stuck. I am passed level 6000 and your app only goes to 6000. Can’t use it. I hope you will be updating the app soon with higher levels and like someone else mentioned, entering your level as opposed to the letters or having to scroll.
Great App Missing 1 Feature
There should be an option to put the level number in to go to that level. Having to scroll to each puzzle is maddening. Once you get over 1000 it just seems short sighted to not have an option to directly input which level you would like to go to. I know you can put in the letters but it’s much easier to remember level 1623 instead of RQEUOT. Once this feature is added it will receive 5 stars.
Smart friend.
Helpful when you hit a wall. A really smart friend.
Nasty ads - uninstalling
The explicit Pocket ads have made this otherwise helpful app something too be removed from my game play. Shame on CheatScapes.
Update needed!!
This is a good tool for help when you get stuck. Please update the levels. It’s a popular game and my friends and I are past level 6000. Higher levels please!!!
Great app
I love this app
Categories Do NOT Match
Lame and useless app. I should have trusted the reviews. I’m on Level 518 in Bloom and this app has completely different letters. DUH
NICO
It’s nice to get a clue especially all words chose to fill puzzle go to bonus elongating the game. 👍😊 And no. 278 palm 6 is the wrong puzzle no matches.
Doesn’t work!
Puzzles don’t match.
Missing answers
Around level 350, the “answers” (cheats) don’t match up with the actual game. Useless app once you get to that point. I’m at level 427 in Wordscapes and the answers still don’t match the puzzles in this level. Even just typing in the puzzle letters gives you nothing...Don’t bother.
Incorrect
Doesn’t match up after Winter Chill. Incomplete and incorrect information.
Cheats for Wordscapes price by country
A one-time purchase costs $2.74 in Qatar and $4.69 in Colombia — 1.7× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.
| Country | One-time |
|---|---|
| Afghanistan | $2.99 |
| Albania | $3.99 |
| Algeria | $2.99 |
| Angola | $2.99 |
| Anguilla | $2.99 |
| Antigua And Barbuda | $2.99 |
| Argentina | $2.99 |
| Armenia | $3.99 |
| Australia | A$4.99$3.47 |
| Austria | €2.99$3.36 |
| Azerbaijan | $3.99 |
| Bahamas | $2.99 |
| Bahrain | $2.99 |
| Barbados | $3.99 |
| Belarus | $3.99 |
| Belgium | €2.99$3.36 |
| Belize | $2.99 |
| Benin | $3.99 |
| Bermuda | $2.99 |
| Bhutan | $2.99 |
| Bolivia | $2.99 |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | €2.99$3.36 |
| Botswana | $2.99 |
| Brazil | R$19.90$3.93 |
| British Virgin Islands | $2.99 |
| Brunei Darussalam | $2.99 |
| Bulgaria | €2.99$3.36 |
| Burkina Faso | $2.99 |
| Cambodia | $2.99 |
| Cameroon | $3.99 |
| Canada | CA$3.99$2.83 |
| Cape Verde | $2.99 |
| Cayman Islands | $2.99 |
| Chad | $2.99 |
| Chile | CLP 2,990$3.05 |
| Colombia | COP 14,900$4.69 |
| Congo | $3.99 |
| Congo, Democratic Republic | $2.99 |
| Costa Rica | $2.99 |
| Cote Divoire | $3.99 |
| Croatia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Cyprus | €2.99$3.36 |
| Czech Republic | CZK 79.00$3.64 |
| Denmark | DKK 29.00$4.36 |
| Dominica | $2.99 |
| Dominican Republic | $2.99 |
| Ecuador | $2.99 |
| Egypt | EGP 149.99$2.80 |
| El Salvador | $2.99 |
| Estonia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Fiji | $2.99 |
| Finland | €2.99$3.36 |
| France | €2.99$3.36 |
| Gabon | $2.99 |
| Gambia | $2.99 |
| Georgia | $3.99 |
| Germany | €2.99$3.36 |
| Ghana | $3.99 |
| Greece | €2.99$3.36 |
| Grenada | $2.99 |
| Guatemala | $2.99 |
| Guinea-bissau | $2.99 |
| Guyana | $2.99 |
| Honduras | $2.99 |
| Hong Kong | HK$22.00$2.80 |
| Hungary | HUF 1,490$4.61 |
| Iceland | $3.99 |
| India | ₹299.00$3.14 |
| Indonesia | IDR 59,000$3.27 |
| Iraq | $2.99 |
| Ireland | €2.99$3.36 |
| Israel | ₪9.90$3.18 |
| Italy | €2.99$3.36 |
| Jamaica | $2.99 |
| Japan | ¥500$3.17 |
| Jordan | $2.99 |
| Kazakhstan | KZT 1,790.00$3.96 |
| Kenya | $3.99 |
| Kosovo | €2.99$3.36 |
| Kuwait | $2.99 |
| Kyrgyzstan | $2.99 |
| Lao Peoples Democratic Republic | $2.99 |
| Latvia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Lebanon | $2.99 |
| Liberia | $2.99 |
| Libya | $2.99 |
| Lithuania | €2.99$3.36 |
| Luxembourg | €2.99$3.36 |
| Macao | $2.99 |
| Macedonia | $2.99 |
| Madagascar | $2.99 |
| Malawi | $2.99 |
| Malaysia | MYR 14.90$3.65 |
| Maldives | $2.99 |
| Mali | $2.99 |
| Malta | €2.99$3.36 |
| Mauritania | $2.99 |
| Mauritius | $3.99 |
| Mexico | MX$69.00$3.74 |
| Micronesia | $2.99 |
| Moldova | $3.99 |
| Mongolia | $2.99 |
| Montenegro | €2.99$3.36 |
| Montserrat | $2.99 |
| Morocco | $3.99 |
| Mozambique | $2.99 |
| Myanmar | $2.99 |
| Namibia | $2.99 |
| Nauru | $2.99 |
| Nepal | $3.99 |
| Netherlands | €2.99$3.36 |
| New Zealand | NZ$4.99$2.82 |
| Nicaragua | $2.99 |
| Niger | $2.99 |
| Nigeria | NGN 4,900.00$3.68 |
| Norway | NOK 39.00$4.13 |
| Oman | $2.99 |
| Pakistan | PKR 900$3.25 |
| Palau | $2.99 |
| Panama | $2.99 |
| Papua New Guinea | $2.99 |
| Paraguay | $2.99 |
| Peru | PEN 12.90$3.75 |
| Philippines | ₱199.00$3.16 |
| Poland | PLN 14.99$3.85 |
| Portugal | €2.99$3.36 |
| Qatar | QAR 9.99$2.74 |
| Romania | RON 14.99$3.16 |
| Russia | RUB 249.00$2.99 |
| Rwanda | $2.99 |
| Sao Tome & Principe | $2.99 |
| Saudi Arabia | SAR 12.99$3.46 |
| Senegal | $3.99 |
| Serbia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Seychelles | $2.99 |
| Sierra Leone | $2.99 |
| Singapore | SGD 3.98$3.11 |
| Slovakia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Slovenia | €2.99$3.36 |
| Solomon Islands | $2.99 |
| South Africa | ZAR 59.99$3.64 |
| South Korea | ₩4,400$3.30 |
| Spain | €2.99$3.36 |
| Sri Lanka | $2.99 |
| St. Kitts and Nevis | $2.99 |
| St. Lucia | $2.99 |
| St. Vincent & The Grenadines | $2.99 |
| Suriname | $2.99 |
| Swaziland | $2.99 |
| Sweden | SEK 39.00$3.93 |
| Switzerland | CHF 3.00$3.64 |
| Taiwan | NT$90.00$2.77 |
| Tajikistan | $2.99 |
| Tanzania | TZS 9,900.00$3.76 |
| Thailand | THB 99.00$2.96 |
| Tonga | $2.99 |
| Trinidad and Tobago | $2.99 |
| Tunisia | $2.99 |
| Turkey | TRY 149.99$3.03 |
| Turkmenistan | $2.99 |
| Turks and Caicos | $2.99 |
| Uganda | $3.99 |
| Ukraine | $3.99 |
| United Arab Emirates | AED 12.99$3.54 |
| United Kingdom | £2.99$3.99 |
| United States | $2.99 |
| Uruguay | $2.99 |
| Uzbekistan | $2.99 |
| Vanuatu | $2.99 |
| Venezuela | $2.99 |
| Vietnam | ₫99,000$3.83 |
| Yemen | $2.99 |
| Zambia | $3.99 |
| Zimbabwe | $3.99 |
Cheats for Wordscapes FAQ
- Is Cheats for Wordscapes free?
- Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 174 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $2.99 (US), across 1 one-time purchase.
- Does Cheats for Wordscapes have a free trial?
- No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
- Where is Cheats for Wordscapes cheapest?
- A one-time purchase costs QAR 9.99 (≈$2.74) in Qatar and COP 14,900 (≈$4.69) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
- What are the best alternatives to Cheats for Wordscapes?
- Dictionary. (4.8 from 40,718 reviews, premium from $5.99), Crossword Clue Solver (4.7 from 22,461 reviews, premium from $3.99) and ACNH.Guide for Animal Crossing (4.7 from 20,355 reviews, premium from $1.99).
Cheats for Wordscapes download
Last updated 1 year ago.
Cheats for Wordscapes sells in 174 countries. It was released 8 years and 7 months ago, on 19 Mar 2018. It holds a 4.7 rating from 894 reviews.
Supports 7 languages: English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish.
How much does Cheats for Wordscapes make?
Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.
Revenue by plan
- One-time 100%
Revenue by country
- United States 87%
- Australia 4%
- Canada 4%
- United Kingdom 2%









