Derby Quest: Horse Manager
Breeding and Racing Champion




How much does Derby Quest: Horse Manager cost?
Prices are current as of 15 Oct 2026.
10 one-time purchases from $0.99
In the United States, Derby Quest: Horse Manager has 10 one-time purchases priced $0.99 – 49.99.
| Product | Price |
|---|---|
| 10 Diamonds Pack | $0.99 |
| 600 Coins Pack | $0.99 |
| 3,000 Coins Pack | $4.99 |
| 50 Diamonds Pack | $4.99 |
| 10,000 Coins Pack | $9.99 |
| 125 Diamonds Pack | $9.99 |
| 25,000 Coins Pack | $19.99 |
| 275 Diamonds Pack | $19.99 |
| 100,000 Coins Pack | $49.99 |
| 700 Diamonds Pack | $49.99 |
See what Derby Quest: Horse Manager costs in all 174 countries →
10+ alternatives to Derby Quest: Horse Manager
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating / 5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 3.9 |
| Reviews | 11K | 62K | 16K | 11K | 1.7K | 1.5K | 391 | 315 | 258 | 152 | 85 |
| Released | 2011 | 2015 | 2018 | 2013 | 2022 | 2019 | 2017 | 2021 | 2021 | 2019 | 2023 |
| One-time price | $9.99 | $4.99 | $9.99 | $5.99 | — | $2.99 | $19.99 | $8.99 | $6.99 | $7.99 | — |
The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.
Derby Quest: Horse Manager reviews
4.4 out of 5, based on 10,751 reviews.
What people like
- Really fun horse racing gameplay
- Nice variety of race maps
- Lots of detail in training
What they complain about
- Ads interrupt you constantly
- Support never actually helps
- Keeps crashing when you open it
- Graphics look outdated and blocky
FUN!🤩
I love this game it’s just so amazing the details everything it’s kind of like if you’re playing in the online server but you’re not and also I like give them energy shots but at the same time it’s kind of weird but ignore that the training sessions are so good all the race maps are just beautiful
Do not recommend
You can only have a Cirtint amount of horse 🐎 and you only have a few wips u can only race a a certain amount of times oh and how can we forget the updates every update it get worse and worse i have a iPhone 6 and at first it was good and now it is so bad I had to delete it
Good game
I’m still curious why the profile picture of the game does not have a rider on him
Just a heads up I guess
Fun game I made my friend into a horse but when I bought 50 crystals it only gave me 10 It’s a lot cheaper than other options so I’m guessing it’s a typo error thing
Buggy
I just got this game and i like it so far, but there are a few bugs that need fixing. First, the music won’t stay turned off. Second, the charms do not have the propper icons. The icon is for coins, but it says they cost gems. Third, why on earth do stable expansions cost gems? This is not fair to new players, like me. At least offer 2 or 3 stalls in the starter stable. If these are fixed, this game would be well worth a 5 star rating. A few suggestions. I’d love to buy more than 1 item at a time when buying food and treats. I’d love to select my jockey’s skin tone.
A really fun game
I have played this game a ton over the years and I have to admit the graphics aren’t the best but it is honestly a really fun game that isn’t loaded with adds.
Didn’t receive diamonds I purchased
When I tried to buy 50 diamonds for 1$ twice they only gave me 10 diamonds both times……..
Nice in some ways but really needs work in other ways
There is a terrible blinking flashing lights thing that happens when you race sometimes please fix that. And also would love for the audio to have background horse noises instead of just the repercussions music all the time. And when I shut the music off it won’t stay off after I raced please fix that. And it would be nice to not have to always whip the horse to push the horse to go faster. And would be nice if you could make the horses look bit more realistic. Also see if you can include steeplechase racing I’d love that. Other than that I like this game I love the gallop sounds during training and racing and seeing the horses go fast. 🏇 💨❤️🥰
Hurtful...😠
Don’t get me wrong this game is great and all but a WHIP??? That’s brutal please fix that.
Works kinda?
I have had this app before on several phones and tablets and liked it. But now on my iPhone XR it won’t even load up. I would delete and download but I will lose the progress I have so now what.
Awesome game
Very good thanks
I really enjoyed the game
I really liked the game actually I liked the game so much I went to buy a bigger barn right? Well it says you get 50 gems for .99cents so I am thinking cool well jokes on me you only get 10! So they are just scamming people into believing they get enough gems to get the bigger barn but you don’t actually get 50 gems be careful don’t buy the .99 cent pack you don’t actually get 50 gems I will be getting ahold of apple and letting them know your app is scamming people.
Review
The game’s concept is very good and it is very fun, but I think that it needs to have better quality. Also is has many bugs and glitches.
Super star
Winer
Uuhhh
Please give better graphics
I❤️ this game
I can’t believe how amazing the game is
Will change rating if issue fixed
So I spent a buck to get 50 gems to try out the stable feature. I got 10 gems. So that needs fixed. Also, I’ve spent 20 minutes trying to find a support link and the only thing in that category sends you to a site that will buy apps. Not helpful at all. Was really liking this game but my rating stands until my issues are solved.
Derby quest
Sometimes you can’t press some of the buttons. Overall great game.
Meh😕😐
At first I pressed start tutorial but then when I breed the horse I picked mystery for the gender and it didn’t even tell me it was a girl so I named her jack on accident and I couldn’t even press we’re you name the horse 🐎 it was really annoying and I lost the race I feel like there should be a place we’re you can rename the horse and you should be able in the race to have more we’re you get to hit the hose to make it go faster that’s what I think people may not agree with me but it would be nice if you could change those things (Ps. Sorry I don’t know that much about horses)
To many adds
It’s an OK game it just has to many adds.... 😒 but still a good game
Best game
I loved this game I have been having it sence it came out best game ever
Not my favorite
The animations are blocky the horse are unrealistic and you have to use a whip on your horse to go fast in a race. I don’t like this game. Fix these things please.
NAME??
So I was going through the beginning and wanted to name my horse... but the name button is SO SMALL. MY FINGERS CANNOT PRESS IT. FIX THIS! I WANT TO NAME MY HORSE.
Not good
First time playing this game and already it has faults went to add the saddle and it just blank wouldn't let it slide along then went to repair after race and it's not letting me repair them saddle as there is no picture and froze this needs sorting out
It is good and bad
So, this game is pretty good. I will list the problems in it so yeah. 1) The horses somehow become “untrained” if you don’t play for like, let’s say a week. It’s kind of annoying because in real life racehorses become trained and stay trained. 2) The horses need food EVERY SECOND! It is annoying to have to feed them like, every 5 minutes! Please change this and make them get fed like, twice or once a day. 3) The graphics... they are just.. like... UGLY!! PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE fix the graphics! The horses and horse color graphics are so YESTERDAY!! Please fix them! So, these are my suggestions! Thanks for reading!
اسس
ينهي
I like the game, but the gems are broken
I about 50 gem for $0.99 twice and I only got 20 gems. Great game but that’s very frustrating to spend money on it and not get what you were told. I don’t know who to contact for my gems now.
Update
This game has a really good concept but all it needs is a bit of updating for online and it would be a good idea to be able to have online stores where you can buy and sell horses with your friends
So quick to want money
It's not so bad but the only stable u get free u only get 1 horse so if u want to have multiple u must spend I think they should atleast had 2-3 more stables which u could buy with the money u earn racing instead of asking you to pay for diamonds so fast..
The game ????
This game is not the best. I have played much better games and if I had to play one for the rest of my life it would not be the his one. Positives There are hardly any positives but I'm sure I can think of a few. With this game I do not like the limit of fifteen whips- not true in real life you can do whatever you want- sometimes it is just so annoying when you are at the front and someone overtakes you because they have more whips
Best game ever
This is the best game ever made in history
Not so great
It kicks me out in the middle of the game
😐😐😐😐😐😐😐😐😐😐😐😐
I don’t know what to do I am dragging the horse shoe to the slot but it won’t work
Derby horse racing game
Could of been 3 or 4 star but 2 because You can't sell your horses and There's no levels and ways to earn crystals but over wise perfect p.s hope it doesn't close down! Bye readers/guys
WON'T EVEN LOAD
The game isn't loading onto my phone some reason and it look like a good game 🙁 PS: if u know what's wrong plz help me
I love it
Uhrina
Bug fixes
Best racing game I’ve ever played, but it kicked me out of the app and won’t let me back in and I have won lots of money and even got a pretty dapple grey horse that I really don’t want to lose!!!!
Love it but...
It's a good game and all but it crashes sometimes and on the championship race a large square goes blurry and it's like a glitch. I love the game and I am always on it, but they need to sort the problems out quickly. Could be a five star but needs improvements like bug fixes and you should be able to change your horses name. So summed up it could be a brilliant game with just a few vital improvements.
Hate new update
I dislike the new update. I have lost all my data, horses, money everything. It won't let me log in and it doesn't seem as enjoyable as it used to be. It's also very slow and freezes sometimes 👎
Ok but......
Way to many adverts appear on this game!
Love
I love this app it is great
Not good
Overall it is a good game I just don’t like that they use WHIPS to make them go faster that makes me so sad even if it’s in a game I just got this game and already deleted it because I can’t see horses get hit by a Whip to make them go faster it is so sad.😢 The horses are very cute tho and there are so many patterns🐎💕 if u can watch horses literally get whipped then u would probably like it
Okay
Good but you should let us watch race after
New update👎👎👎
I used to love this game, But not sure if i like the update, I agree that you should add jumping races & Other types of races, Even dressage if you wanted to go to the max. I liked the game better before it was updated, You should change it back to what it sued to be.
Highly addictive
Great game highly addictive however a lot of the purchase screen for my horses and jockeys screen won't load so I'm not sure what I'm buying half the time but if you can look past that it is a good game
Horse racing game
This game is so much fun
THIS GAME is horrible!!!!
The reviews are great but the game is definitely not, when you breed your horse it says the color of the horse depends on the genes but a put a black horse and a brown ish black ish horse and I got a really light colored brown horse. The graphics are not good and the you can’t even do anything in the races all you do is wip the horse. If you you want a free five star review game with good graphics and amazing realistic races you should get rival star horse racing. It’s the best horse game I have ever played
Love at first race
Love horses, love this game!!!!! But, I have some ideas for an update!!! - Something totally new: MISSIONS. And when u finish a mission, u get 1 diamond OR cash, what'd ya say?? - New type of competition: horse JUMPING. + jumping practice. - More races and if u like the idea of horse jumping, lots of horse jumping competitions!!! Thx for reading Love this game!! ;)
What???
When I buy a saddle and bridle it doesn't show the ones when racing???
Alexandra
This game was way better before all the updates and you have to watch a million ads before the game starts. If you have the tutorial turned on at the start you can't really change and the game freezes all the time. Overall, I've played better horse racing games and I've played worse so this isn't too bad.
Derby Quest: Horse Manager price by country
A one-time purchase costs $9.53 in Japan and $34.11 in Kazakhstan — 4× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.
| Country | One-time |
|---|---|
| Afghanistan | $24.99 |
| Albania | $29.99 |
| Algeria | $24.99 |
| Angola | $24.99 |
| Anguilla | $24.99 |
| Antigua And Barbuda | $19.99 |
| Argentina | $24.99 |
| Armenia | $29.99 |
| Australia | A$14.99$10.48 |
| Austria | €9.99$11.33 |
| Azerbaijan | $29.99 |
| Bahamas | $29.99 |
| Bahrain | $19.99 |
| Barbados | $29.99 |
| Belarus | $29.99 |
| Belgium | €9.99$11.33 |
| Belize | $24.99 |
| Benin | $29.99 |
| Bermuda | $24.99 |
| Bhutan | $24.99 |
| Bolivia | $24.99 |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | €29.99$34.00 |
| Botswana | $24.99 |
| Brazil | R$59.90$11.48 |
| British Virgin Islands | $9.99 |
| Brunei Darussalam | $24.99 |
| Bulgaria | €22.99$26.07 |
| Burkina Faso | $24.99 |
| Cambodia | $29.99 |
| Cameroon | $29.99 |
| Canada | CA$24.99$17.60 |
| Cape Verde | $24.99 |
| Cayman Islands | $24.99 |
| Chad | $24.99 |
| Chile | CLP 22,990$23.77 |
| Colombia | COP 49,900$14.82 |
| Congo | $29.99 |
| Congo, Democratic Republic | $24.99 |
| Costa Rica | $24.99 |
| Cote Divoire | $29.99 |
| Croatia | €29.99$34.00 |
| Cyprus | €22.99$26.07 |
| Czech Republic | CZK 249.00$11.57 |
| Denmark | DKK 89.00$13.51 |
| Dominica | $24.99 |
| Dominican Republic | $24.99 |
| Ecuador | $24.99 |
| Egypt | EGP 1,299.99$24.96 |
| El Salvador | $24.99 |
| Estonia | €29.99$34.00 |
| Fiji | $24.99 |
| Finland | €9.99$11.33 |
| France | €9.99$11.33 |
| Gabon | $24.99 |
| Gambia | $24.99 |
| Georgia | $29.99 |
| Germany | €9.99$11.33 |
| Ghana | $29.99 |
| Greece | €9.99$11.33 |
| Grenada | $24.99 |
| Guatemala | $24.99 |
| Guinea-bissau | $24.99 |
| Guyana | $24.99 |
| Honduras | $24.99 |
| Hong Kong | HK$88.00$11.21 |
| Hungary | HUF 4,490$13.88 |
| Iceland | $29.99 |
| India | ₹1,999.00$20.81 |
| Indonesia | IDR 399,000$22.23 |
| Iraq | $24.99 |
| Ireland | €9.99$11.33 |
| Israel | ₪29.90$9.74 |
| Italy | €9.99$11.33 |
| Jamaica | $24.99 |
| Japan | ¥1,500$9.53 |
| Jordan | $24.99 |
| Kazakhstan | KZT 14,990.00$34.11 |
| Kenya | $29.99 |
| Kosovo | €29.99$34.00 |
| Kuwait | $9.99 |
| Kyrgyzstan | $29.99 |
| Lao Peoples Democratic Republic | $29.99 |
| Latvia | €29.99$34.00 |
| Lebanon | $24.99 |
| Liberia | $24.99 |
| Libya | $24.99 |
| Lithuania | €29.99$34.00 |
| Luxembourg | €9.99$11.33 |
| Macao | $24.99 |
| Macedonia | $24.99 |
| Madagascar | $24.99 |
| Malawi | $24.99 |
| Malaysia | MYR 49.90$12.23 |
| Maldives | $24.99 |
| Mali | $24.99 |
| Malta | €29.99$34.00 |
| Mauritania | $24.99 |
| Mauritius | $29.99 |
| Mexico | MX$199.00$11.04 |
| Micronesia | $24.99 |
| Moldova | $22.99 |
| Mongolia | $24.99 |
| Montenegro | €22.99$26.07 |
| Montserrat | $24.99 |
| Morocco | $29.99 |
| Mozambique | $24.99 |
| Myanmar | $24.99 |
| Namibia | $24.99 |
| Nauru | $24.99 |
| Nepal | $29.99 |
| Netherlands | €9.99$11.33 |
| New Zealand | NZ$19.99$11.29 |
| Nicaragua | $24.99 |
| Niger | $24.99 |
| Nigeria | NGN 39,900.00$30.06 |
| Norway | NOK 129.00$13.44 |
| Oman | $9.99 |
| Pakistan | PKR 2,900$10.47 |
| Palau | $24.99 |
| Panama | $24.99 |
| Papua New Guinea | $24.99 |
| Paraguay | $24.99 |
| Peru | PEN 44.90$13.05 |
| Philippines | ₱599.00$9.57 |
| Poland | PLN 49.99$12.98 |
| Portugal | €29.99$34.00 |
| Qatar | QAR 39.99$10.99 |
| Romania | RON 129.99$27.95 |
| Russia | RUB 899.00$10.69 |
| Rwanda | $24.99 |
| Sao Tome & Principe | $24.99 |
| Saudi Arabia | SAR 39.99$10.66 |
| Senegal | $29.99 |
| Serbia | €29.99$34.00 |
| Seychelles | $24.99 |
| Sierra Leone | $24.99 |
| Singapore | SGD 14.98$11.70 |
| Slovakia | €29.99$33.58 |
| Slovenia | €29.99$34.00 |
| Solomon Islands | $24.99 |
| South Africa | ZAR 499.99$30.47 |
| South Korea | ₩17,000$12.56 |
| Spain | €9.99$11.33 |
| Sri Lanka | $24.99 |
| St. Kitts and Nevis | $19.99 |
| St. Lucia | $24.99 |
| St. Vincent & The Grenadines | $24.99 |
| Suriname | $29.99 |
| Swaziland | $24.99 |
| Sweden | SEK 129.00$12.91 |
| Switzerland | CHF 9.00$10.79 |
| Taiwan | NT$320.00$10.05 |
| Tajikistan | $29.99 |
| Tanzania | TZS 69,900.00$26.73 |
| Thailand | THB 699.00$20.82 |
| Tonga | $24.99 |
| Trinidad and Tobago | $9.99 |
| Tunisia | $24.99 |
| Turkey | TRY 499.99$10.20 |
| Turkmenistan | $19.99 |
| Turks and Caicos | $24.99 |
| Uganda | $29.99 |
| Ukraine | $29.99 |
| United Arab Emirates | AED 39.99$10.90 |
| United Kingdom | £9.99$13.21 |
| United States | $9.99 |
| Uruguay | $24.99 |
| Uzbekistan | $29.99 |
| Vanuatu | $24.99 |
| Venezuela | $19.99 |
| Vietnam | ₫799,000$30.81 |
| Yemen | $24.99 |
| Zambia | $29.99 |
| Zimbabwe | $29.99 |
Derby Quest: Horse Manager FAQ
- Is Derby Quest: Horse Manager free?
- Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 174 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $0.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
- Does Derby Quest: Horse Manager have a free trial?
- No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
- Where is Derby Quest: Horse Manager cheapest?
- A one-time purchase costs ¥1,500 (≈$9.53) in Japan and KZT 14,990.00 (≈$34.11) in Kazakhstan, its cheapest and dearest countries.
- What are the best alternatives to Derby Quest: Horse Manager?
- Photo Finish Horse Racing (4.7 from 62,229 reviews, premium from $0.99), Horse Racing Manager 2026 (4.6 from 16,135 reviews, premium from $0.99) and Howrse (4.0 from 11,389 reviews, premium from $0.99).
Derby Quest: Horse Manager download
Last updated 4 years ago.
Derby Quest: Horse Manager sells in 174 countries. It was released 14 years and 10 months ago, on 15 Dec 2011. It holds a 4.4 rating from 10,751 reviews.
Supports 1 language: English.
How much does Derby Quest: Horse Manager make?
Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.
Revenue by plan
- One-time 100%
Revenue by country
- United States 43%
- United Arab Emirates 13%
- Qatar 6%
- United Kingdom 6%








