Cinque Terre Travel Guide
NavigationTravel

Cinque Terre Travel Guide

with Offline City Map & Tours

eTips LTD

How much does Cinque Terre Travel Guide cost?

Prices are current as of 23 Oct 2026.

10 one-time purchases from $1.99

In the United States, Cinque Terre Travel Guide has 10 one-time purchases priced $1.99 – 3.99.

ProductPrice
Florence$1.99
Lake Como$1.99
Milan$1.99
Rome$1.99
Florence Travel Guide$2.99
Pisa Travel Guide$2.99
Rome Travel Guide$2.99
Tuscany$2.99
Cinque Terre Tourism, Italy$3.99
Cinque Terre Travel Guide$3.99

10+ alternatives to Cinque Terre Travel Guide

Cinque Terre Travel GuideFlorence Travel Guide OfflineVenice Travel Guide ..Florence Travel & Audio GuideVerona Travel GuideTuscany Travel Guide .FLORENCE Travel Guide & MapFlorence Travel Guide & AILake Como Travel Guide - ItalyCinque Terre Hiking GuideCinque Terre Offline Map
Rating / 54.54.64.54.74.74.34.94.74.61.32.3
Reviews129778506476321192156143136133
Released20162010200920192016201020192014201620232023
One-time price$2.99$1.99$1.99$7.99$2.99$2.99$7.99—$1.99——

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Cinque Terre Travel Guide reviews

4.5 out of 5, based on 129 reviews.

★☆☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v1.7 · 29 Apr 2019

Confusing

Soon as you start using it asks you to buy an upgrade for the useful stuff but this shows as no cost - confusing and didn’t trust it so removed. Perhaps the developer can explain.

— Appsman2

★☆☆☆☆ Germany · v1.7 · 12 Dec 2018

Finger weg

Finger weg! Leider Geld für In-App rausgeschmissen.

— jüstex

★☆☆☆☆ Canada · v1.7 · 19 Feb 2018

Useless

Horrible maps, totally useless app. What a waste of money!

— Zrneitrajce

★☆☆☆☆ Switzerland · v1.6 · 28 May 2017

Not worth the money

General idea good, execution unprofessional. Hardly any relevant background information on sites and travel detail, some outdated. Simply not done yet, and (not yet) worth spending money on.

— Say it.

★☆☆☆☆ France · v1.2 · 2 May 2017

Innutile

3,99 per non avere niente. Mappa dei sentieri, distanze,... Ad evitare assolutamente.

— s.system

Cinque Terre Travel Guide price by country

A one-time purchase costs $1.61 in Israel and $3.09 in Colombia — 1.9× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $1.99
Albania $1.99
Algeria $1.99
Angola $1.99
Anguilla $1.99
Antigua And Barbuda $1.99
Argentina $1.99
Armenia $1.99
Australia A$2.99$2.09
Austria €1.99$2.24
Azerbaijan $1.99
Bahamas $1.99
Bahrain $1.99
Barbados $1.99
Belarus $1.99
Belgium €1.99$2.24
Belize $1.99
Benin $1.99
Bermuda $1.99
Bhutan $1.99
Bolivia $1.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €1.99$2.24
Botswana $1.99
Brazil R$12.90$2.59
British Virgin Islands $1.99
Brunei Darussalam $1.99
Bulgaria €1.99$2.24
Burkina Faso $1.99
Cambodia $1.99
Cameroon $1.99
Canada CA$3.99$2.81
Cape Verde $1.99
Cayman Islands $1.99
Chad $1.99
Chile CLP 1,990$2.05
China CN¥15.00$2.24
Colombia COP 9,900$3.09
Congo $1.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $1.99
Costa Rica $1.99
Cote Divoire $1.99
Croatia €1.99$2.24
Cyprus €1.99$2.24
Czech Republic CZK 49.00$2.26
Denmark DKK 19.00$2.86
Dominica $1.99
Dominican Republic $1.99
Ecuador $1.99
Egypt EGP 99.99$1.91
El Salvador $1.99
Estonia €1.99$2.24
Fiji $1.99
Finland €1.99$2.24
France €1.99$2.24
Gabon $1.99
Gambia $1.99
Georgia $1.99
Germany €1.99$2.24
Ghana $1.99
Greece €1.99$2.24
Grenada $1.99
Guatemala $1.99
Guinea-bissau $1.99
Guyana $1.99
Honduras $1.99
Hong Kong HK$18.00$2.29
Hungary HUF 999$3.08
Iceland $1.99
India ₹199.00$2.06
Indonesia IDR 39,000$2.18
Iraq $1.99
Ireland €1.99$2.24
Israel ₪4.90$1.61
Italy €1.99$2.24
Jamaica $1.99
Japan ¥300$1.90
Jordan $1.99
Kazakhstan KZT 999.00$2.21
Kenya $1.99
Kosovo €1.99$2.24
Kuwait $1.99
Kyrgyzstan $1.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $1.99
Latvia €1.99$2.24
Lebanon $1.99
Liberia $1.99
Libya $1.99
Lithuania €1.99$2.24
Luxembourg €1.99$2.24
Macao $1.99
Macedonia $1.99
Madagascar $1.99
Malawi $1.99
Malaysia MYR 9.90$2.42
Maldives $1.99
Mali $1.99
Malta €1.99$2.24
Mauritania $1.99
Mauritius $1.99
Mexico MX$39.00$2.17
Micronesia $1.99
Moldova $1.99
Mongolia $1.99
Montenegro €1.99$2.24
Montserrat $1.99
Morocco $1.99
Mozambique $1.99
Myanmar $1.99
Namibia $2.99
Nauru $1.99
Nepal $1.99
Netherlands €1.99$2.24
New Zealand NZ$3.99$2.24
Nicaragua $1.99
Niger $1.99
Nigeria NGN 3,200.00$2.41
Norway NOK 29.00$3.03
Oman $1.99
Pakistan PKR 500$1.81
Palau $1.99
Panama $1.99
Papua New Guinea $1.99
Paraguay $1.99
Peru PEN 9.90$2.88
Philippines ₱129.00$2.05
Poland PLN 9.99$2.57
Portugal €1.99$2.24
Qatar QAR 7.99$2.20
Romania RON 9.99$2.10
Russia RUB 199.00$2.34
Rwanda $2.99
Sao Tome & Principe $1.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 9.99$2.66
Senegal $1.99
Serbia €1.99$2.24
Seychelles $1.99
Sierra Leone $1.99
Singapore SGD 2.98$2.33
Slovakia €1.99$2.24
Slovenia €1.99$2.24
Solomon Islands $1.99
South Africa ZAR 39.99$2.42
South Korea ₩3,300$2.46
Spain €1.99$2.24
Sri Lanka $1.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $1.99
St. Lucia $1.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $1.99
Suriname $1.99
Swaziland $1.99
Sweden SEK 29.00$2.90
Switzerland CHF 2.00$2.40
Taiwan NT$60.00$1.89
Tajikistan $1.99
Tanzania TZS 5,900.00$2.23
Thailand THB 79.00$2.35
Tonga $1.99
Trinidad and Tobago $1.99
Tunisia $1.99
Turkey TRY 99.99$2.03
Turkmenistan $1.99
Turks and Caicos $1.99
Uganda $1.99
Ukraine $1.99
United Arab Emirates AED 7.99$2.18
United Kingdom £1.99$2.64
United States $2.99
Uruguay $1.99
Uzbekistan $1.99
Vanuatu $1.99
Venezuela $1.99
Vietnam ₫59,000$2.27
Yemen $1.99
Zambia $1.99
Zimbabwe $1.99

Cinque Terre Travel Guide FAQ

Is Cinque Terre Travel Guide free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 175 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $1.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
Does Cinque Terre Travel Guide have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Cinque Terre Travel Guide cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs ₪4.90 (≈$1.61) in Israel and COP 9,900 (≈$3.09) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Cinque Terre Travel Guide?
Florence Travel Guide Offline (4.6 from 778 reviews, premium from $1.99), Venice Travel Guide .. (4.5 from 506 reviews, premium from $1.99) and Florence Travel & Audio Guide (4.7 from 476 reviews, premium from $3.99).

Cinque Terre Travel Guide download

Last updated 16 days ago.

Cinque Terre Travel Guide sells in 175 countries. It was released 10 years and 5 months ago, on 4 May 2016. It holds a 4.5 rating from 129 reviews.

Supports 13 languages: English, Arabic, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese, Spanish, Turkish.

How much does Cinque Terre Travel Guide make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue —
Downloads —
Products on sale 28

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • Canada
  • France
  • Switzerland
Open the full Cinque Terre Travel Guide analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 175 countries split out, and every product's share and trend