Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy
NavigationTravel

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy

Lago di Como Travel Guide

Gonzalo Juarez

How much does Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy cost?

Prices are current as of 14 Oct 2026.

10 one-time purchases from $1.99

In the United States, Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy has 10 one-time purchases priced $1.99 – 4.99.

ProductPrice
Bologna$1.99
Cinque Terre$1.99
Florence$1.99
Lake Como Visitor Guide$1.99
Tuscany$1.99
Venice$1.99
Venice Travel Guide$1.99
Milan$2.99
Milan Travel Guide$2.99
Lake Como Tourism, Italy$4.99

10+ alternatives to Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy

Lake Como Travel Guide - ItalyZonzoFox - Italy GuideLake Garda Travel GuideVerona Travel GuideTuscany Travel Guide .Italy Travel Guide OfflineCinque Terre Travel GuideNaples Travel Guide OfflineMILAN Audio Guide & City TourAmalfi Coast Travel GuideGardens of Lake Como
Rating / 54.64.74.64.74.34.04.54.24.94.04.4
Reviews1361.2K374321192183129118111798
Released20162014201620162010201020162015201820152012
One-time price$1.99$3.99$1.99$2.99$2.99$1.99$2.99$1.99$6.99——

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy reviews

4.6 out of 5, based on 136 reviews.

What people like

  • Works perfectly for some users.
  • The interface looks nice.

What they complain about

  • Maps are low quality and crash.
  • Support never replies to emails.
  • Content is just Wikipedia copy-paste.
  • It’s basically a paid ad.
★★★★★ Russia · v1.9 · 18 Dec 2022

Отличное приложение.

Супер приложение. Работает отлично!

— саша/саша

★☆☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v1.8 · 13 Sept 2019

Waste of money

There is no proper map or info

— sebcomonem

★☆☆☆☆ Germany · v1.7 · 5 May 2019

Leider umsonst gekauft

Diese App verspricht viel was Sie nicht halten kann. Karten laden nicht, Informationen sind sehr dürftig wirklich hilfreich ist Sie nicht. Schade

— Gremarkarlot

★☆☆☆☆ Switzerland · v1.7 · 27 Feb 2019

Do not buy!!

Completely useless! Resolution of the map is poor and doesn’t help to move around! Information incomplete and inaccurate! I just bought it but I would really like to get my money back...

— ffhhdtttiy

★☆☆☆☆ Australia · v1.7 · 30 Aug 2018

Scam - don’t buy

Don’t waste any money with this. The upgraded version gives you maps of incredibly low detail that you can get just wandering around Como. I was expecting a list of sites and locations of interest, so we could plan some tours. Absolutely nothing of this kind. This is just amateur hour. It’s a shame it had no reviews before I paid for the upgrade. I’m sure they would have warned me of what was within. Nothing much useful here at all.

— Al Moscova

★☆☆☆☆ Germany · v1.6 · 4 May 2018

Was ein Mist...

Die Vorschau lässt einen halbwegs guten Reiseführer vermuten, tatsächlich aber - sind die Informationen äußerst dürftig, - lädt und lädt und lädt die App, ohne das die Karten eine auch nur halbwegs brauchbare Qualität erreichten. Kurz: herausgeworfenes Geld!

— Alexander Pollhans

★☆☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v1.6 · 2 Apr 2018

Waste of money

Very disappointed . Map is pathetic. No hotels . Little real help for first time tourist . More inf on various tours ( do they get paid for this? ) Wish I could get my money back but hey ... no idea who to approach. Get a library book out for free !

— comet14

★☆☆☆☆ Netherlands · v1.5 · 17 Sept 2017

Miskoop

Niet meer dan een reclamefolder met link naar een website om activiteiten te boeken (extreem dure overigens). De kaarten zijn niet gedetailleerd, onbruikbaar en crasht op de ipad. De informatie die gegeven wordt is algemeen en erg beperkt, even googelen geeft beter inzicht. Het enige positieve is dat de interface er aardig uit ziet, vandaar toch één ster. Verder zonde van het geld. Gelijk weer verwijderd.

— Bensrec

★☆☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v1.5 · 10 Aug 2017

Shoddy

Don't waste your money on this. The tours section is just a link to Viator. The map is not interactive. Just a photo of a map that you could take yourself. Lake Como covers a huge area, but this guide is not divided into towns or sections of the lake so I had no clue where anything was. History section is an incomplete cut and paste job.

— Funwoody

★☆☆☆☆ Germany · v1.0 · 21 Aug 2016

This is fraud!!!

This App is nothing more than Wikipedia with nice pictures. Offline maps, which you pay for, are not downloadable. Emails are not replied by the company. Should be removed from apple store!!

— Como traveller

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy price by country

A one-time purchase costs $1.60 in Israel and $3.11 in Colombia — 1.9× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $1.99
Albania $1.99
Algeria $1.99
Angola $1.99
Anguilla $1.99
Antigua And Barbuda $1.99
Argentina $1.99
Armenia $1.99
Australia A$2.99$2.09
Austria €1.99$2.23
Azerbaijan $1.99
Bahamas $1.99
Bahrain $1.99
Barbados $1.99
Belarus $1.99
Belgium €1.99$2.23
Belize $1.99
Benin $1.99
Bermuda $1.99
Bhutan $1.99
Bolivia $1.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €1.99$2.23
Botswana $1.99
Brazil R$12.90$2.57
British Virgin Islands $1.99
Brunei Darussalam $1.99
Bulgaria €1.99$2.23
Burkina Faso $1.99
Cambodia $1.99
Cameroon $1.99
Canada CA$2.99$2.11
Cape Verde $1.99
Cayman Islands $1.99
Chad $1.99
Chile CLP 1,990$2.04
China CN¥15.00$2.24
Colombia COP 9,900$3.11
Congo $1.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $1.99
Costa Rica $1.99
Cote Divoire $1.99
Croatia €1.99$2.23
Cyprus €1.99$2.23
Czech Republic CZK 49.00$2.25
Denmark DKK 19.00$2.84
Dominica $1.99
Dominican Republic $1.99
Ecuador $1.99
Egypt EGP 99.99$1.89
El Salvador $1.99
Estonia €1.99$2.23
Fiji $1.99
Finland €1.99$2.23
France €1.99$2.23
Gabon $1.99
Gambia $1.99
Georgia $1.99
Germany €1.99$2.23
Ghana $1.99
Greece €1.99$2.23
Grenada $1.99
Guatemala $1.99
Guinea-bissau $1.99
Guyana $1.99
Honduras $1.99
Hong Kong HK$18.00$2.29
Hungary HUF 999$3.07
Iceland $1.99
India ₹199.00$2.09
Indonesia IDR 39,000$2.18
Iraq $1.99
Ireland €1.99$2.23
Israel ₪4.90$1.60
Italy €1.99$2.23
Jamaica $1.99
Japan ¥300$1.90
Jordan $1.99
Kazakhstan KZT 999.00$2.22
Kenya $1.99
Kosovo €1.99$2.23
Kuwait $1.99
Kyrgyzstan $1.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $1.99
Latvia €1.99$2.23
Lebanon $1.99
Liberia $1.99
Libya $1.99
Lithuania €1.99$2.23
Luxembourg €1.99$2.23
Macao $1.99
Macedonia $1.99
Madagascar $1.99
Malawi $1.99
Malaysia MYR 9.90$2.42
Maldives $1.99
Mali $1.99
Malta €1.99$2.23
Mauritania $1.99
Mauritius $1.99
Mexico MX$39.00$2.12
Micronesia $1.99
Moldova $1.99
Mongolia $1.99
Montenegro €1.99$2.23
Montserrat $1.99
Morocco $1.99
Mozambique $1.99
Myanmar $1.99
Namibia $1.99
Nauru $1.99
Nepal $1.99
Netherlands €1.99$2.23
New Zealand NZ$3.99$2.24
Nicaragua $1.99
Niger $1.99
Nigeria NGN 3,200.00$2.40
Norway NOK 29.00$3.05
Oman $1.99
Pakistan PKR 500$1.80
Palau $1.99
Panama $1.99
Papua New Guinea $1.99
Paraguay $1.99
Peru PEN 9.90$2.88
Philippines ₱129.00$2.05
Poland PLN 9.99$2.55
Portugal €1.99$2.23
Qatar QAR 7.99$2.20
Romania RON 9.99$2.09
Russia RUB 199.00$2.38
Rwanda $1.99
Sao Tome & Principe $1.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 9.99$2.66
Senegal $1.99
Serbia €1.99$2.23
Seychelles $1.99
Sierra Leone $1.99
Singapore SGD 2.98$2.33
Slovakia €1.99$2.23
Slovenia €1.99$2.23
Solomon Islands $1.99
South Africa ZAR 39.99$2.43
South Korea ₩3,300$2.46
Spain €1.99$2.23
Sri Lanka $1.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $1.99
St. Lucia $1.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $1.99
Suriname $1.99
Swaziland $1.99
Sweden SEK 29.00$2.91
Switzerland CHF 2.00$2.40
Taiwan NT$60.00$1.87
Tajikistan $1.99
Tanzania TZS 5,900.00$2.24
Thailand THB 79.00$2.35
Tonga $1.99
Trinidad and Tobago $1.99
Tunisia $1.99
Turkey TRY 99.99$2.02
Turkmenistan $1.99
Turks and Caicos $1.99
Uganda $1.99
Ukraine $1.99
United Arab Emirates AED 7.99$2.18
United Kingdom £1.99$2.64
United States $1.99
Uruguay $1.99
Uzbekistan $1.99
Vanuatu $1.99
Venezuela $1.99
Vietnam ₫59,000$2.28
Yemen $1.99
Zambia $1.99
Zimbabwe $1.99

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy FAQ

Is Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 175 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $1.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
Does Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs ₪4.90 (≈$1.60) in Israel and COP 9,900 (≈$3.11) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy?
ZonzoFox - Italy Guide (4.7 from 1,182 reviews, premium from $3.99), Lake Garda Travel Guide (4.6 from 374 reviews, premium from $1.99) and Verona Travel Guide (4.7 from 321 reviews, premium from $2.99).

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy download

Last updated 9 months ago.

Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy sells in 175 countries. It was released 10 years and 9 months ago, on 13 Jan 2016. It holds a 4.6 rating from 136 reviews.

Supports 3 languages: English, German, Italian.

How much does Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue —
Downloads —
Products on sale 27

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • United Kingdom
  • Germany
  • Switzerland
Open the full Lake Como Travel Guide - Italy analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 175 countries split out, and every product's share and trend