Unpacking+
GamesCasual

Unpacking+

The moving story of a lifetime

Humble Bundle · released 2 Apr 2026 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.80 8,076 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States52%4,2224.80
United Kingdom5%4274.80
Canada5%4224.74
Australia3%2664.67
Japan3%2664.75
Mexico3%2454.89
Brazil3%2094.97
Germany2%1694.80
Turkey2%1304.86
France2%1254.74
Philippines2%1244.94
Russia1%1024.48
South Korea1%904.81
Thailand1%844.96

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

The multi-award winning Unpacking comes to Apple Arcade as Unpacking+, the zen game about the familiar experience of pulling possessions out of boxes and fitting them into a new home. Part block-fitting puzzle, part home decoration, you are invited to create a satisfying living space while learning clues about the life you’re unpacking. Over the course of eight house moves, you are given a chance to experience a sense of intimacy with a character you never see and a story you’re never told.

FEATURES

Unpack a home — from a single bedroom to an entire house

Meditative gameplay with no timers, meters or scores — perfect for playing at your own pace or on the move

Explore domestic environments with all their nooks and crannies while you stack plates, hang towels, and arrange bookshelves

Discover a character's story through the items that come with her to each new home (and the items that get left behind)

Perfect for mobile — Unpack with the touch of a finger, feel the world through haptics, and easily create snapshots and videos for sharing on social media

Soundtrack by BAFTA award-winning composer and audio director Jeff van Dyck

Experience this handcrafted story in its entirety right in the palm of your hand

Last collected from the App Store on