I Love Hue Too+
GamesPuzzle

I Love Hue Too+

A mind-bending colour journey

Zut Games Ltd · released 5 Feb 2026 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.85 5,506 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States62%3,3874.86
Canada6%3274.86
United Kingdom5%2634.79
Germany3%1634.90
Australia2%1374.91
Mexico2%1354.95
Japan2%1264.63
Brazil2%1094.97
France1%824.77
Poland554.75

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

From the makers of the beloved colour puzzle game I LOVE HUE comes I LOVE HUE TOO+ - a psychedelic journey into colour, light and shape.

HARMONY - create order out of chromatic chaos

GEOMETRY - move each tile to its perfect place within beautiful mosaic patterns

PERCEPTION - learn to see the smallest difference between similar colours

SKILL - push yourself with three daily challenges

MAGIC - divine the future with an all-new fortune telling system

As in the first game, players arrange coloured mosaic tiles to create perfectly ordered spectrums. However, I LOVE HUE TOO+ includes over thirty brand new geometric tiling patterns to create mind-bending challenges that test the player's colour perception and logic even further.

FEATURES:

Psychedelic colour-based gameplay - a puzzle of perception and logic

A mystical, minimalist aesthetic - a playable work of art

Over 1900 puzzles to solve

Multiple play modes - lose yourself in THE DREAM or test your skills in THE DAILY DIVINATION

Six new ambient synth soundtracks - now available during gameplay!

Last collected from the App Store on