Lost in Play+
GamesPuzzleAdventure

Lost in Play+

A Journey Through Imagination

Snapbreak Games · released 5 Jun 2025 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.90 27,655 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States36%9,9884.89
Russia9%2,4744.97
Brazil4%1,1434.94
Canada4%1,0064.85
Germany3%9574.86
Turkey3%9164.89
United Kingdom3%8764.88
Mexico3%7244.91
France3%7084.89
India2%5464.88
Thailand2%5354.96
South Korea2%4934.94
Ukraine2%4584.98
Vietnam2%4354.98
Spain2%4274.92
Japan2%4154.78
Italy1%4054.89
Australia1%4004.85
Poland1%3384.92
Philippines1%2874.93

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

WINNER OF IPAD GAME OF THE YEAR 2023 & INNOVATION (APPLE DESIGN AWARD) 2024!

Help a brother and sister on an uplifting epic adventure to find their way home. Solving puzzles, escaping a horned beast and meeting quirky goblins are just part of the journey!

Lost in Play is a journey through childhood imagination with thoughtfully crafted puzzles and colorful characters. Play as a brother and sister duo on an adventure to find their way back home. Between reality and fantasy, the siblings explore the enchanted forest of a horned beast, start a rebellion in a goblin village, and help a team of frogs free a sword from a stone.

PUZZLES & MYSTERY

The bizarre and dreamlike world of Lost in Play is filled with mystery, unique puzzles, and mini-games. Challenge a pirate seagull to a game of clicking crabs, serve magical tea to a royal toad, and collect pieces to build a flying machine. Be a part of this modern point & click game that will reward your curiosity and leave you excited for the next piece of story.

IMAGINATION COMES TO LIFE

From what seems like a normal morning at home to a typical afternoon at the park, you'll soon find yourself on a whirlwind quest as you sneak into a goblin castle, explore ancient ruins, and soar atop a giant stork. Lost in Play takes you on a nostalgic roller-coaster!

AN INTERACTIVE CARTOON

With a hand-crafted style similar to animated shows from childhood, Lost in Play is a story meant for all. Whether you’re seeking wholesome delight or just a good time, the family can enjoy this story together.

GAME FEATURES

A mysterious animated puzzle adventure.

Filled with magical and magnificent creatures.

Created with families in mind. Have your children watch you play!

No dialogue. Everything is communicated visually in a universal way.

Inspired by nostalgic TV shows.

Play cards with goblins, build a dragon, and teach a sheep how to fly.

Includes 30+ unique puzzles and mini-games.

Catch a derpy chicken. Maybe.

Last collected from the App Store on