Furistas Cat Cafe+
GamesCasual

Furistas Cat Cafe+

Adopt, Collect, Decorate!

Runaway · released 3 Oct 2024 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.86 17,771 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States59%10,4714.87
United Kingdom6%1,1104.85
Canada5%9244.81
Australia4%6654.85
Germany3%5224.77
Russia2%3394.90
Brazil1%2394.94
Thailand1%2394.95
France1%2334.79
Japan1%2314.76
Taiwan1%1894.93

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Now on Apple Arcade! Adopt cute cats, match customers with the perfect cat, expand and customize your cafe to bring joy! Furistas Cat Cafe+ captures the personalities of real-life cats and will melt your heart.

Adopt & collect an adorable array of cats, based on real-life furry friends. With a gentle adoption narrative throughout the game, each cat you adopt has a fascinating backstory and behaviors specific to their personality.

Match cats and customers with similar personalities together to maximize happiness, meet a cast of diverse VIP customers, and flex your creativity with hundreds of customizations for your cafe!

Key Game Features:

● Adopt & collect a wonderfully weird array of 40 furry friends, based on real cats.

● Match cats and customers with the right personalities to create maximum happiness, which unlocks more cats for you to collect.

● Expand and Customize your Cafe! Do you want to turn the cafe into a cute cat playground or a gothic lair? It is completely up to you! Expand your Cafe over time as you unlock more space.

● There is a gentle adoption narrative that runs throughout the game, subtly encouraging ethical pet ownership.

● Play regular events, with new content to collect every single month!

Last collected from the App Store on