Worms Across Worlds
GamesAction

Worms Across Worlds

Explode Across Dimensions

Team17 Digital Limited · released 7 Aug 2025 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.67 14,252 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States34%4,8954.63
Russia9%1,3044.76
United Kingdom9%1,2124.67
Germany6%8724.61
Mexico6%8424.83
Canada4%5294.65
France3%4004.64
Australia2%3514.54
Poland2%2964.69
Brazil2%2894.78
Turkey2%2554.72
Chile1%1594.86
Ukraine1%1494.68

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Worms Across Worlds is the next evolution of the award winning series. Follow the Worms on a wild journey through the multiverse as they chase a dangerous foe between strange alternate universes populated by weird and wonderful new types of Worms!

*****Campaign Mode*****

Traverse across different world through a diverse series of biomes in single player mode

Chase down Professor Worminkle and stop his machines from destroying the universe.

Battle across the Crystal, Jelly, Origami, Crochet & Lava worlds

Tackle 12 chapters with over 100 missions solo or with a friend in couch co-op mode.

*****Quick Match*****

Jump into a random quick match against an AI opponent

*****Local Multiplayer*****

Jump into a match with up to 4 team battles

Play with both friends locally and AI opponents

Mix and match team colors to create different alliances

*****Practice Arena*****

Play around with unlocked weapons in a safe gym-like environment.

Experiment with different destructive behavior and scenarios in non-adversarial combat.

Last collected from the App Store on