TimeFreeze
Photo & VideoUtilities

TimeFreeze

Michel Loenngren · released 27 Jan 2012 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.43 20,107 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States30%5,9834.59
Russia9%1,9083.99
Vietnam5%9594.36
Brazil5%9224.25
Mexico4%8874.33
United Kingdom4%7494.43
Saudi Arabia4%7434.45
Ukraine3%5094.33
Philippines2%4474.33
Canada2%3744.24
France2%3684.60
Germany2%3084.46
Indonesia1%2884.50
Malaysia1%2784.32
Kazakhstan1%2734.51
Chile1%2704.42
Argentina1%2634.27
Australia1%2244.54

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Ever wished you would have shoot a video in slow motion? Or maybe your iPhone does not support recording slow motion video?

TimeFreeze is a unique video editing app that allows you to change the speed of videos from your camera roll. It uses advanced image processing algorithms to convert footage from 30 frames per second to 120 or even 240 looking surprisingly smooth.

The app also allows you to convert high speed video to normal 30 or 24 frames per second videos.

The app currently supports converting seamlessly between 24, 30, 60, 120 and 240 frames per second.

As a bonus TimeFreeze also allows you to export your slow motion edits into shareable 30 or 60 frames per second videos.

TimeFreeze has already been downloaded by hundreds of thousands of people. Try it out and let us know what you think.

Last collected from the App Store on