Google Play Books & Audiobooks
BooksReference

Google Play Books & Audiobooks

Books & Audiobooks

Google · released 5 Dec 2010 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.27 32,138 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States30%9,6434.42
Brazil5%1,5864.53
Canada4%1,3744.33
Mexico4%1,2534.51
United Kingdom4%1,1714.33
Australia4%1,1454.38
India3%1,0464.29
Taiwan3%1,0073.71
Spain3%9444.41
Russia3%9303.39
Japan3%8793.33
Indonesia2%7834.38
Italy2%7284.30
Hong Kong2%7274.01
South Korea2%6383.92
France2%6094.30
South Africa2%5344.51
Turkey2%5143.91
Ukraine2%4983.79
Argentina1%4734.49
Germany1%4494.09
Colombia1%3884.55
Malaysia1%3654.28
Vietnam1%3344.36

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

All the books you love. On the page or out loud. Anywhere you are.

Dive into a world of stories with Google Play Books! Explore millions of ebooks, audiobooks, comics, and manga — all in one app.

Key Features:

Your library, anywhere: Enjoy books on your phone, tablet, computer, or even in your car with CarPlay. Plus, you can download books to read offline.

Organize with shelves: Personalize your digital library with custom shelves to categorize your books by genre, author, or any theme you’d like.

Audio immersion: Enjoy a vast library of audiobooks with customizable playback speed, sleep timers, and bookmarking to enhance your listening experience.

Smart notes: Jot down notes while you read that sync with your Google Drive and can be shared for easy collaboration.

Kid–friendly reading tools: Let kids explore word definitions or listen to books aloud. Note: Reading tools are available in English only.

Immersive comics: Experience Bubble Zoom for a specialized comic and manga reading experience.

Hands–free reading: Control your audiobook with your voice using Siri.

Read your way: Customize your reading experience by adjusting the font, text size, brightness, and more.

Millions of stories await on Google Play Books! Download now and start reading.

Last collected from the App Store on