Old Man’s Journey+
GamesAdventure

Old Man’s Journey+

A game about life, loss & hope

Broken Rules · released 18 Nov 2022 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.81 10,037 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States28%2,7784.78
Russia6%6524.91
Japan6%6294.66
United Kingdom5%5314.74
Germany4%3964.77
Thailand3%3474.94
Brazil3%3404.91
India3%3304.83
Canada3%3244.79
France3%2714.85
Mexico2%2274.88
Turkey2%2274.72
Italy2%2074.83
South Korea2%2004.78
Indonesia2%1784.91
Australia2%1774.69
Spain2%1714.75
Taiwan1%1454.88
Ukraine1%1374.89
Poland1%1244.72
Vietnam1%1164.93
Netherlands1%1134.68
Philippines1%1124.94

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

A soul-searching adventure about life’s precious moments, broken dreams, and changed plans.

Entrenched in a beautifully sunkissed and handcrafted world, embark on a heartfelt journey interwoven with lighthearted and pressure-free puzzle solving.

Immerse yourself in a visual narrative as you uncover, stories of the old man’s life told through beautiful vignettes of his memories. Interact with the serene, whimsical environment as you solve playful puzzles and shape the landscape around you, growing the hills to create the old man’s path forward.

Find yourself transported to a vibrant and wishful world as you immerse yourself in meditatively delightful gameplay and inquisitive, quiet puzzle solving. Explore life’s complexities through the old man’s eyes as you experience his heartache, regret, and hope.

Features:

A powerful and emotional narrative told only through imagery

Gorgeously whimsical landscapes with hand-drawn art and animations

Handcrafted, pressure-free puzzles

Unique landscape-shaping mechanic

A compact game experience perfect for a wanderlust-evoking escape

Original and emotionally compelling soundtrack by SCNTFC

Last collected from the App Store on