Temple Run+
GamesCasualActionEntertainment

Temple Run+

The original endless runner!

Imangi Studios, LLC · released 4 May 2023 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.50 10,031 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States59%5,9634.52
United Kingdom5%5514.47
Canada4%3604.51
Japan3%3084.57
India3%2914.37
Australia3%2614.46
Germany2%2284.41
Mexico2%1534.58
Brazil1%1474.56
Turkey1%1274.34
France1%1134.46
Russia1%1094.28

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

The world-renowned Temple Run franchise is now on Apple Arcade!

Run, jump, and slide your way to fortune and glory in an epic endless adventure! You've grabbed the cursed idol – now it's time to run for your life! Dodge deadly traps, jump calamitous chasms, and stay one step ahead of the dastardly demon monkey!

Crumbling cliffs! Perilous piers! Simmering swamps! Winding temple walls! How far can you run?!

FEATURES

*Snappy swipe and tilt controls – running through your life never felt this good!

*The original 3D running mechanic, now polished to perfection! Turn, jump, slide, and tilt like never before!

*Level up your character and unleash crazy power ups!

*Play as 7 different fearless explorers!

*Compete on Game Center Leaderboards and Achievements!

*Endless "just one more run" gameplay that keeps you coming back again and again!

Last collected from the App Store on