Outlanders 2
GamesStrategy

Outlanders 2

A Cozier Life in the Wilds

Pomelo Games · released 3 Jul 2024 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.74 28,603 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States41%11,6874.75
Germany6%1,6194.75
United Kingdom5%1,5164.68
Canada4%1,1944.70
Japan4%1,0394.63
Brazil3%9884.82
Thailand3%7954.90
Russia2%6744.64
France2%6494.72
Australia2%6094.66
Turkey2%5934.65
South Korea2%5744.76
Mexico2%5304.84
Taiwan2%4524.74
India1%4214.74
Spain1%3484.75
Indonesia1%3294.75
Italy1%3184.76

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Welcome to the Outlands - a land of charm, challenge, and surprising discoveries.

This is the next evolution of the beloved town-builder that continues to captivate players, blending imaginative design, satisfying complexity, and a dash of offbeat humor.

Featuring:

Fully revamped graphics and terrain generation that add height, depth, and atmosphere to every map.

A character-driven campaign starring a cast of lovable Leaders whose stories intertwine and branch off in unexpected ways.

Daily Challenges with rotating level types and dedicated leaderboards to test your skills.

Distinct biomes, with their own buildings, survival strategies, and environmental twists.

Deep but approachable progression of resources and buildings, made easy to explore through the Outlands Field Guide.

The signature Outlanders charm: expressive animations, crisp sound design, an atmospheric soundtrack, and clean, vibrant visuals.

Last collected from the App Store on