AEG
LifestyleProductivity

AEG

Electrolux · released 25 May 2022 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.21 14,236 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
Germany22%3,0764.13
Netherlands13%1,8384.24
United Kingdom9%1,3044.15
Czech Republic7%9314.20
Belgium6%8504.40
Italy6%8094.10
Denmark4%6233.90
Austria4%5154.28
Norway3%4744.06
France3%4314.35
Spain3%4304.18
Hungary3%3974.38
Bulgaria3%3664.55
Australia2%2904.27
Lithuania2%2344.27
Slovakia2%2204.46
Romania1%2004.63
Poland1%1814.13
Portugal1%1454.43

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Get the most out of your connected AEG appliances. Control, monitor, and automate tasks. From anywhere.

Challenge the expected.

Experience complete control •

Run your appliance, check progress, or change settings with ease. Even when you’re not at home.

Automate routine tasks •

You have important things to do. Program your appliance to work around your schedule. Whether you're at home, at work, or sleeping.

Stay in-the-know •

Get timely maintenance reminders. See how your appliance is performing with weekly reports.

Hands-free control with Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa •

Control your appliances with your voice by connecting Google Assistant or Amazon Alexa. Or, automate your day by integrating with Google Home or Alexa Routines.

Accessibility features: screen reader, voice control, larger text, dark mode, differentiate without color alone, sufficient contrast.

Last collected from the App Store on