Bridge Constructor+
GamesPuzzleSimulation

Bridge Constructor+

The #1 bridge building game

Headup GmbH · released 4 Feb 2022 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.62 9,638 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States38%3,6364.58
Russia5%5224.84
Germany5%4464.48
Mexico5%4424.79
Canada4%4084.53
United Kingdom4%3824.45
Turkey4%3724.81
Brazil3%2884.82
Japan2%2084.49
France2%1924.61
Australia2%1854.43
India2%1704.64
Thailand2%1684.84
Italy1%1444.64
Taiwan1%1294.72
Spain1%1284.73
Ukraine1%1204.78
Poland1%1024.61

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Become a master bridge builder in Bridge Constructor+!

Build bridges across deep valleys, canals, and rivers and put your constructions to the ultimate stress test. Choose from materials including wood, steel, cables, and concrete pillars, find the perfect solution, and stay within budget. With countless ways to tackle each challenge, your engineering skills and creativity are the only limits.

NEW: MULTIPLAYER MODE

Go head-to-head in exciting asynchronous 1v1 multiplayer matches! Challenge friends or other bridge builders and compete to find the most efficient solution. Build a cheaper bridge and put the pressure on your opponent to beat it. Keep pushing each other to lower the budget – how low can you go and still build a bridge that holds? Play casual matches for fun or compete in ranked matches and climb the rankings.

MORE BRIDGES, MORE CHALLENGES

Take on varied bridge building challenges across Bridge Constructor’s manifold worlds:

Camatuga – the game’s main world featuring 40 levels across five islands

SlopeMania – 24 challenging levels featuring sloping roads, colorful grottoes, and tricky Crazy Levels

Trains – 18 additional levels where your bridges must withstand commuter and heavy freight trains

Seasonal levels – 20+ special bridge-building challenges for Christmas, Easter, Halloween, and Summer

FEATURES

110+ levels including the DLC worlds SlopeMania & Trains

Asynchronous multiplayer matches (1v1)

Multiple building materials and countless possible solutions

Build bridges for cars, trucks, tank trucks, and trains

Free build mode and help system

Color-coded load indicators

High scores and multiplayer rankings

Last collected from the App Store on