Hidden Folks+
GamesCasual

Hidden Folks+

Cute. Funny. But where?!

Adriaan de Jongh · released 28 Jan 2022 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.87 25,410 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States45%11,5604.86
United Kingdom5%1,2394.85
Canada4%9714.82
Mexico4%9524.92
Japan4%9274.72
Russia4%9034.96
Brazil3%7734.96
Germany2%6094.84
Australia2%5234.82
France2%4834.82
South Korea2%4774.91
Taiwan2%4244.96
Spain1%3704.88
India1%3284.88
Thailand1%3094.96
Italy1%3054.86
Turkey1%3054.88
Poland1%2974.93
Ukraine1%2594.96

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Game of the Year (2017) on the App Store!

Search for hidden folks in hand-drawn, interactive, miniature landscapes. Unfurl tent flaps, cut through bushes, slam doors, and poke some crocodiles! Rooooaaaarrrr!!!!!

A strip of targets shows you what to look for. Tap a target for a hint, and find enough to unlock the next area.

------/ Game Features /------

32 hand-drawn areas

300+ targets to find

2000+ mouth-originated sound effects

500+ unique interactions

3 color modes: normal, sepia, and night mode

22 languages (translated by the community)

100+ iMessage stickers

iCloud synchronisation

------/ Need help? /------

You can always email game designer Adriaan de Jongh:

https://adriaan.games

Last collected from the App Store on