Hello Kitty Island Adventure
GamesFamily

Hello Kitty Island Adventure

Island adventures await!

Sunblink · released 28 Jul 2023 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.83 282,092 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States57%161,8604.85
Canada4%10,6764.80
United Kingdom4%10,4144.80
South Korea3%8,9284.82
Brazil3%8,8744.90
Mexico3%8,7594.87
Australia3%7,6764.77
Japan2%6,6764.67
Germany2%4,5594.75
France1%4,0624.79
Philippines1%3,0184.89

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Embark on a cozy adventure with Hello Kitty and Friends and restore an abandoned island to its former glory. Can you solve the mystery hidden within?

OPEN WORLD ADVENTURE

Welcome to Big Adventures Park, where friendships are key and adventure is just around the corner! Join your supercute new friends in a gorgeous world teeming with adorable creatures, delicious food, and many mysteries to explore.

HELLO KITTY AND FRIENDS

Get to know supercute and friendly faces like Hello Kitty, Kuromi, Cinnamoroll, and more by discovering their likes, questing alongside them, and eventually becoming best friends. Craft rare items, solve ancient puzzles, and decorate cabins to bring new visitors and create your ultimate island paradise.

TONS OF FEATURES

Run, climb, and glide around a mysterious island

Become besties with Hello Kitty and Friends

Dive deep to explore a magical underwater world

Cook delicious dishes and craft useful tools

Create your own customized Hello Kitty and Friends-style avatar

Decorate cabins to attract Hello Kitty and Friends and their family members too

Discover the greatest gifts to give each friend

Collect and dye clothes to create a custom wardrobe

Solve exciting puzzles and mysterious ruins

Catch tons of fish and critters

Snap some selfies with gudetama

Put pineapple on a pizza

Become a mermaid (yes, really)

And SO much more

UPDATES & MORE

Experience new events, new friends, and more to explore with consistent game updates.

WEBSITE: www.hellokittyislandadventure.com

DISCORD: https://discord.gg/hellokittyislandadventure

© 2025 SANRIO CO., LTD. Used Under License.

Last collected from the App Store on