Solitaire Stories
GamesCard

Solitaire Stories

Klondike & Spider Card Games

RED GAMES CO, LLC · released 2 Jul 2021 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.61 19,339 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States53%10,3134.63
Japan5%8764.30
Canada4%8004.49
United Kingdom4%7504.47
South Korea3%5914.79
Germany3%5754.47
Brazil3%5054.79
Russia3%5024.67
Mexico2%3714.80
Taiwan2%3204.81
France2%3144.48
Australia2%3054.48
Thailand1%2094.72
Italy1%1964.59

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Welcome to Solitaire Stories, home of the world’s greatest card game! Solitaire Stories offers all of the classic gameplay that fans of the card game have come to know and love, from classic Klondike Quick Play games, to Draw 3, thrilling features like online Multiplayer, as well as the beloved Spider and Tri Peaks game modes!

But why stop there? Solitaire Stories also offers a totally unique way to play with stories. Each story is a progressive journey through increasingly difficult levels, with a new narrative, unique deck designs, gameplay environments, and a new soundtrack!

When you play through a story, you’ll earn coins and unlock new upgrades and customization options! You can always spend your earnings in the Prize Pod, then create the ultimate gameplay setting in Your Deck.

Daily challenges and contests keeps things fresh by offering players new tasks every day and an exciting way to stretch your skills.

Climb to the top of the global leaderboard and flaunt your skills to your friends! With dozens of different modes and features, regular content updates, and you’ve got the ultimate Solitaire experience!

KEY FEATURES

Game hints when you feel stuck

Frequently added new content

Online Multiplayer

Prize Pod rewards

Your Deck (custom gameplay environment design)

Gameplay Statistics

Progressive difficulty deals

Replay any level

Right hand mode

Left hand mode

Portrait mode

Landscape mode

Themed decks with stories

Game Center global leaderboards

Klondike: Draw 1 and Draw 3 modes

Spider: 1, 2, and 4 Suit modes

Tri Peaks game mode

Achievements and player “level” ranks

Modern deck art and designs

Unlimited undo

Autocomplete game functionality

Frequent (monthly) updates and features

Fun, artistic environments, characters, and animations

Last collected from the App Store on