Creaks
GamesAdventure

Creaks

Meet Your New Neighbours

Amanita Design s.r.o. · released 10 Jul 2020 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.78 10,229 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States21%2,1214.71
Russia16%1,6614.77
South Korea4%4504.75
Germany4%3944.77
United Kingdom4%3924.71
Japan3%3444.67
India3%3074.87
Brazil3%2924.84
Thailand3%2764.93
Turkey3%2764.80
Mexico3%2694.89
Canada3%2674.79
Taiwan2%2494.90
France2%2434.80
Ukraine2%2194.82
Czech Republic2%1884.84
Italy2%1814.80
Australia1%1444.77
Saudi Arabia1%1424.54
Spain1%1374.77
Poland1%1344.90
Vietnam1%1324.76
Malaysia1%1044.89

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

The ground starts shaking, light bulbs are breaking - and something rather unusual is happening right behind the walls of your very room. Equipped with nothing but wit and courage, you slowly descend into a world inhabited by avian folk and seemingly deadly furniture monsters.

From the creators of indie classics Machinarium and Samorost comes Creaks, a new puzzle adventure game that delights the senses with its hand-painted visuals, precise animation, eerie sounds, and an eclectic original score from Hidden Orchestra. Proceed at your own pace at figuring out the solutions to dozens of carefully designed puzzles, explore the mansion for hidden paintings, and uncover the great secret.

Creaks is best enjoyed with a controller and a good pair of headphones.

Last collected from the App Store on