WHAT THE GOLF?
GamesCasual

WHAT THE GOLF?

Surprising and hilarious

Team17 USA · released 19 Sept 2019 · Open in App Store ↗

★ 4.85 68,672 reviews
Unlock the split between the products, the store ranks, and how both moved.See plans

No in-app products collected for this app.

Rating
United States51%34,9454.86
United Kingdom5%3,6014.86
Canada4%2,9324.83
Germany4%2,7454.84
Russia4%2,7434.79
Japan3%1,9054.78
Australia2%1,6334.86
Mexico2%1,2674.92
India2%1,2484.92
Brazil2%1,1414.89
Italy2%1,1354.84
France2%1,1104.75
Spain1%8564.85
Taiwan1%7294.82
Turkey1%7074.88

The store shows a different set in every country

Description

Packed with humor, puns and goofy parodies, this game will make you question everything you thought you knew about golf! It is a silly physics-based golf parody where each level is a new surprising type of golf. Some brilliant or hilarious, others so absurd you will ask yourself: WHAT THE GOLF?IT’S REALLY NOT GOLFBut it’s a lot of other things! Cats, couches, horses, cars, TV’s, tennis, dogs, flags, flying houses, a fax machine… You name it, we golf it!EXPLORE THE LABWhat has happened in the golf lab? Why is it called a hole-in-one and not a house-in-one? Are there really no limits to what you can golf?WANT MORE? WE GOT YOUNew episodes dropping/released often, you can already check out:It’s Snowtime: An epic adventure of frozen pizza and pineappleA Hole New World: Golf, now with holes!Sporty Sports: Where all the sports are golf!…and many more to come!Updates for special holidays, including:International Cat Day (Catch the laser!)Halloween (A tricky little treat)World Maritime Day (That one was “aboat" time)Thanksgiving (Because turkeys are the only birdies you need!)Valentines Day (A love story between a horse and a golf ball)…and more!DISCLAIMER!!This game is made by people who know nothing about golf. It will NOT make you a better golf player!

Last collected from the App Store on