Black Rainbow Mystery
GamesEntertainmentPuzzleAdventure

Black Rainbow Mystery

Premium Mystery Adventure

Fortune Cookie d.o.o.

How much does Black Rainbow Mystery cost?

Prices are current as of 16 Oct 2026.

1 one-time purchase from $6.99

In the United States, Black Rainbow Mystery has 1 one-time purchase priced $6.99.

ProductPrice
Full Game Unlock$6.99

10+ alternatives to Black Rainbow Mystery

Black Rainbow MysteryImmortal Love: TreasureImmortal Love: Beauty MysteryFringe of Reality: CallBridge Another World: SyndromeMystery Tales 14 - F2PMorgiana: Mysteries AdventureMyth or Reality 1: Fairy LandsSpirits Chronicles: HopeTwin Mind: GhostConnected Hearts: Curse
Rating / 54.14.74.74.74.74.74.44.64.64.64.6
Reviews3293.1K3K2.6K2.4K2K1.7K1.4K1.3K1.3K1.2K
Released20152022202120222021202120152021202220222022
One-time price$6.99$6.99$6.99$6.99$6.99$5.99$1.99$8.99$8.99$8.99$8.99

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Black Rainbow Mystery reviews

4.1 out of 5, based on 329 reviews.

Black Rainbow Mystery price by country

A one-time purchase costs $6.42 in Israel and $9.91 in Sweden — 1.5× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $6.99
Albania $7.99
Algeria $6.99
Angola $6.99
Anguilla $6.99
Antigua And Barbuda $6.99
Argentina $6.99
Armenia $7.99
Australia A$9.99$6.99
Austria €7.99$8.94
Azerbaijan $7.99
Bahamas $7.99
Bahrain $7.99
Barbados $7.99
Belarus $7.99
Belgium €7.99$8.94
Belize $6.99
Benin $7.99
Bermuda $6.99
Bhutan $6.99
Bolivia $6.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €7.99$8.94
Botswana $6.99
Brazil R$49.90$9.90
British Virgin Islands $6.99
Brunei Darussalam $6.99
Bulgaria €7.99$8.94
Burkina Faso $6.99
Cambodia $7.99
Cameroon $7.99
Canada CA$9.99$7.04
Cape Verde $6.99
Cayman Islands $6.99
Chad $6.99
Chile CLP 7,990$8.14
Colombia COP 29,900$9.39
Congo $7.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $6.99
Costa Rica $6.99
Cote Divoire $7.99
Croatia €7.99$8.94
Cyprus €7.99$8.94
Czech Republic CZK 199.00$9.14
Denmark DKK 59.00$8.83
Dominica $6.99
Dominican Republic $6.99
Ecuador $6.99
Egypt EGP 399.99$7.53
El Salvador $6.99
Estonia €7.99$8.94
Fiji $6.99
Finland €7.99$8.94
France €7.99$8.94
Gabon $6.99
Gambia $6.99
Georgia $7.99
Germany €7.99$8.94
Ghana $7.99
Greece €7.99$8.94
Grenada $6.99
Guatemala $6.99
Guinea-bissau $6.99
Guyana $6.99
Honduras $6.99
Hong Kong HK$58.00$7.39
Hungary HUF 2,990$9.19
Iceland $7.99
India ₹699.00$7.34
Indonesia IDR 149,000$8.32
Iraq $6.99
Ireland €7.99$8.94
Israel ₪19.90$6.42
Italy €7.99$8.94
Jamaica $6.99
Japan ¥1,100$6.95
Jordan $6.99
Kazakhstan KZT 3,990.00$8.86
Kenya $7.99
Kosovo €7.99$8.94
Kuwait $6.99
Kyrgyzstan $7.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $7.99
Latvia €7.99$8.94
Lebanon $6.99
Liberia $6.99
Libya $6.99
Lithuania €7.99$8.94
Luxembourg €7.99$8.94
Macao $6.99
Macedonia $6.99
Madagascar $6.99
Malawi $6.99
Malaysia MYR 29.90$7.33
Maldives $6.99
Mali $6.99
Malta €7.99$8.94
Mauritania $6.99
Mauritius $7.99
Mexico MX$149.00$8.07
Micronesia $6.99
Moldova $7.99
Mongolia $6.99
Montenegro €6.99$7.82
Montserrat $6.99
Morocco $7.99
Mozambique $6.99
Myanmar $6.99
Namibia $6.99
Nauru $6.99
Nepal $7.99
Netherlands €7.99$8.94
New Zealand NZ$12.99$7.30
Nicaragua $6.99
Niger $6.99
Nigeria NGN 9,900.00$7.43
Norway NOK 89.00$9.37
Oman $6.99
Pakistan PKR 1,900$6.86
Palau $6.99
Panama $6.99
Papua New Guinea $6.99
Paraguay $6.99
Peru PEN 29.90$8.69
Philippines ₱449.00$7.14
Poland PLN 29.99$7.67
Portugal €7.99$8.94
Qatar QAR 24.99$6.87
Romania RON 39.99$8.38
Russia RUB 599.00$7.14
Rwanda $6.99
Sao Tome & Principe $6.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 29.99$8.00
Senegal $7.99
Serbia €7.99$8.94
Seychelles $6.99
Sierra Leone $6.99
Singapore SGD 9.98$7.80
Slovakia €7.99$8.94
Slovenia €7.99$8.94
Solomon Islands $6.99
South Africa ZAR 149.99$9.05
South Korea ₩11,000$8.21
Spain €7.99$8.94
Sri Lanka $6.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $6.99
St. Lucia $6.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $6.99
Suriname $7.99
Swaziland $6.99
Sweden SEK 99.00$9.91
Switzerland CHF 6.00$7.19
Taiwan NT$220.00$6.83
Tajikistan $7.99
Tanzania TZS 19,900.00$7.56
Thailand THB 249.00$7.40
Tonga $6.99
Trinidad and Tobago $6.99
Tunisia $6.99
Turkey TRY 399.99$8.09
Turkmenistan $6.99
Turks and Caicos $6.99
Uganda $7.99
Ukraine $7.99
United Arab Emirates AED 24.99$6.81
United Kingdom £6.99$9.25
United States $6.99
Uruguay $6.99
Uzbekistan $7.99
Vanuatu $6.99
Venezuela $6.99
Vietnam ₫199,000$7.69
Yemen $6.99
Zambia $7.99
Zimbabwe $7.99

Black Rainbow Mystery FAQ

Is Black Rainbow Mystery free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 174 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $6.99 (US), across 1 one-time purchase.
Does Black Rainbow Mystery have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Black Rainbow Mystery cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs ₪19.90 (≈$6.42) in Israel and SEK 99.00 (≈$9.91) in Sweden, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Black Rainbow Mystery?
Immortal Love: Treasure (4.7 from 3,107 reviews, premium from $6.99), Immortal Love: Beauty Mystery (4.7 from 3,031 reviews, premium from $6.99) and Fringe of Reality: Call (4.7 from 2,556 reviews, premium from $6.99).

Black Rainbow Mystery download

Last updated 2 months ago.

Black Rainbow Mystery sells in 174 countries. It was released 11 years and 9 months ago, on 15 Jan 2015. It holds a 4.1 rating from 329 reviews.

Supports 11 languages: English, Czech, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Korean, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish.

How much does Black Rainbow Mystery make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Products on sale 1

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • United Kingdom
  • Canada
  • Germany
Open the full Black Rainbow Mystery analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 174 countries split out, and every product's share and trend