Ringdale: Idle Village
GamesCasualSimulationEntertainment

Ringdale: Idle Village

Build your fantasy village

GEEKTALES GAMES LTD

How much does Ringdale: Idle Village cost?

Prices are current as of 15 Oct 2026.

10 one-time purchases from $1.99

In the United States, Ringdale: Idle Village has 10 one-time purchases priced $1.99 – 24.99.

ProductPrice
Back to Volcano Offer$1.99
Starter Pack$1.99
Gem Pack 1$2.99
Offer Bundle 3$3.99
Offer Bundle 4$4.99
Offline Bundle$4.99
Training Bundle$4.99
Gem Pack 2$5.99
Gem Pack 3$12.99
Gem Pack 4$24.99

10+ alternatives to Ringdale: Idle Village

Ringdale: Idle VillageShelter SurvivalCat Mafia : Idle Tycoon GamesBlackstone Legend: CraftingMystery Farm: Idle Tycoon GameNecro SurvivalDeep Hole - Abyss SurvivorVictorian Idle City BuilderUpside Down: Strange WorldDwarfs Diggers: Idle Miner RPGAnimal Valley: Idle Merge Game
Rating / 54.84.74.74.74.74.74.64.74.64.44.6
Reviews1K3.3K3.1K2.7K1.9K1.8K1.3K1.1K1K924885
Released20262026202620252026202620252025202520262025
One-time price$4.99$3.99$2.99$9.99$4.99$6.69$19.99$3.49$9.99$9.99$6.99

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest. Plans fewer than four in ten of the priced apps sell are left out.

Ringdale: Idle Village reviews

4.8 out of 5, based on 1,047 reviews.

Ringdale: Idle Village price by country

A one-time purchase costs $2.38 in Russia and $7.82 in Colombia — 3× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $4.99
Albania $5.99
Algeria $2.99
Angola $4.99
Anguilla $4.99
Antigua And Barbuda $4.99
Argentina $4.99
Armenia $5.99
Australia A$5.99$4.19
Austria €5.99$6.71
Azerbaijan $5.99
Bahamas $4.99
Bahrain $4.99
Barbados $5.99
Belarus $5.99
Belgium €5.99$6.71
Belize $4.99
Benin $5.99
Bermuda $4.99
Bhutan $4.99
Bolivia $4.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €5.99$6.71
Botswana $4.99
Brazil R$29.90$5.96
British Virgin Islands $4.99
Brunei Darussalam $4.99
Bulgaria €5.99$6.71
Burkina Faso $4.99
Cambodia $4.99
Cameroon $5.99
Canada CA$4.99$3.51
Cape Verde $4.99
Cayman Islands $4.99
Chad $4.99
Chile CLP 5,990$6.14
Colombia COP 24,900$7.82
Congo $5.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $4.99
Costa Rica $4.99
Cote Divoire $5.99
Croatia €5.99$6.71
Cyprus €5.99$6.71
Czech Republic CZK 129.00$5.93
Denmark DKK 39.00$5.84
Dominica $4.99
Dominican Republic $4.99
Ecuador $4.99
Egypt EGP 249.99$4.73
El Salvador $4.99
Estonia €5.99$6.71
Fiji $2.99
Finland €5.99$6.71
France €5.99$6.71
Gabon $4.99
Gambia $4.99
Georgia $5.99
Germany €5.99$6.71
Ghana $5.99
Greece €5.99$6.71
Grenada $4.99
Guatemala $4.99
Guinea-bissau $4.99
Guyana $4.99
Honduras $4.99
Hong Kong HK$38.00$4.84
Hungary HUF 1,990$6.11
Iceland $5.99
India ₹499.00$5.23
Indonesia IDR 99,000$5.53
Iraq $4.99
Ireland €5.99$6.71
Israel ₪14.90$4.85
Italy €5.99$6.71
Jamaica $4.99
Japan ¥800$5.05
Jordan $4.99
Kazakhstan KZT 2,990.00$6.65
Kenya $5.99
Kosovo €5.99$6.71
Kuwait $4.99
Kyrgyzstan $4.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $4.99
Latvia €5.99$6.71
Lebanon $4.99
Liberia $4.99
Libya $4.99
Lithuania €5.99$6.71
Luxembourg €2.99$3.35
Macao $4.99
Macedonia $4.99
Madagascar $4.99
Malawi $4.99
Malaysia MYR 22.90$5.60
Maldives $4.99
Mali $4.99
Malta €5.99$6.71
Mauritania $4.99
Mauritius $5.99
Mexico MX$99.00$5.39
Micronesia $4.99
Moldova $5.99
Mongolia $4.99
Montenegro €4.99$5.59
Montserrat $4.99
Morocco $5.99
Mozambique $4.99
Myanmar $4.99
Namibia $4.99
Nauru $4.99
Nepal $5.99
Netherlands €5.99$6.71
New Zealand NZ$9.99$5.61
Nicaragua $4.99
Niger $4.99
Nigeria NGN 7,900.00$5.93
Norway NOK 59.00$6.20
Oman $4.99
Pakistan PKR 1,300$4.69
Palau $4.99
Panama $4.99
Papua New Guinea $4.99
Paraguay $4.99
Peru PEN 22.90$6.66
Philippines ₱299.00$4.76
Poland PLN 24.99$6.39
Portugal €5.99$6.71
Qatar QAR 19.99$5.49
Romania RON 29.99$6.29
Russia RUB 199.00$2.38
Rwanda $4.99
Sao Tome & Principe $4.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 19.99$5.33
Senegal $5.99
Serbia €5.99$6.71
Seychelles $4.99
Sierra Leone $2.99
Singapore SGD 6.98$5.45
Slovakia €5.99$6.71
Slovenia €5.99$6.71
Solomon Islands $4.99
South Africa ZAR 99.99$6.06
South Korea ₩7,700$5.74
Spain €5.99$6.71
Sri Lanka $4.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $4.99
St. Lucia $4.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $4.99
Suriname $4.99
Swaziland $4.99
Sweden SEK 69.00$6.92
Switzerland CHF 4.00$4.80
Taiwan NT$150.00$4.67
Tajikistan $4.99
Tanzania TZS 14,900.00$5.66
Thailand THB 199.00$5.93
Tonga $4.99
Trinidad and Tobago $4.99
Tunisia $4.99
Turkey TRY 249.99$5.06
Turkmenistan $4.99
Turks and Caicos $4.99
Uganda $5.99
Ukraine $5.99
United Arab Emirates AED 19.99$5.45
United Kingdom £4.99$6.61
United States $4.99
Uruguay $4.99
Uzbekistan $4.99
Vanuatu $4.99
Venezuela $4.99
Vietnam ₫149,000$5.75
Yemen $4.99
Zambia $5.99
Zimbabwe $5.99

Ringdale: Idle Village FAQ

Is Ringdale: Idle Village free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 174 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $1.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
Does Ringdale: Idle Village have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Ringdale: Idle Village cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs RUB 199.00 (≈$2.38) in Russia and COP 24,900 (≈$7.82) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Ringdale: Idle Village?
Shelter Survival (4.7 from 3,280 reviews, premium from $0.99), Cat Mafia : Idle Tycoon Games (4.7 from 3,117 reviews, premium from $0.99) and Blackstone Legend: Crafting (4.7 from 2,654 reviews, premium from $1.99).

Ringdale: Idle Village download

Last updated 1 month ago.

Ringdale: Idle Village sells in 174 countries. It was released 5 months ago, on 19 May 2026. It holds a 4.8 rating from 1,047 reviews.

Supports 1 language: English.

How much does Ringdale: Idle Village make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue —
Downloads 10K
Products on sale 15

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • Japan
  • Canada
  • Russia
Open the full Ringdale: Idle Village analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 174 countries split out, and every product's share and trend