Frog Game!
GamesCasualAction

Frog Game!

It's Frog Game!

PaulSoft

How much does Frog Game! cost?

Prices are current as of 16 Oct 2026.

1 one-time purchase from $2.99

In the United States, Frog Game! has 1 one-time purchase priced $2.99 – 3.99.

ProductPrice
Buy Frog Game$2.99 – 3.99

10+ alternatives to Frog Game!

Frog Game!Crazy Pig SimulatorIdle Frog Hotel - Cozy GamesSamago - Daily Frog ChallengeFrogieIzzieFrog IdleFeed your FrogLeap In The Right DirectionFroggy – Tap The Frog ClassicDizzy Frog: Lily Pad Jump
Rating / 54.84.54.84.74.24.24.03.15.04.65.0
Reviews108451267157972927101093
Released20222018202520252016201120232013202420222020
One-time price$2.99—$9.99$3.99———————

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Frog Game! reviews

4.8 out of 5, based on 108 reviews.

Frog Game! price by country

A one-time purchase costs $2.74 in Qatar and $4.68 in Colombia — 1.7× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $2.99
Albania $3.99
Algeria $2.99
Angola $2.99
Anguilla $2.99
Antigua And Barbuda $2.99
Argentina $2.99
Armenia $3.99
Australia A$4.99$3.49
Austria €2.99$3.34
Azerbaijan $3.99
Bahamas $2.99
Bahrain $2.99
Barbados $3.99
Belarus $3.99
Belgium €2.99$3.34
Belize $2.99
Benin $3.99
Bermuda $2.99
Bhutan $2.99
Bolivia $2.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €2.99$3.34
Botswana $2.99
Brazil R$19.90$3.95
British Virgin Islands $2.99
Brunei Darussalam $2.99
Bulgaria €2.99$3.34
Burkina Faso $2.99
Cambodia $2.99
Cameroon $3.99
Canada CA$3.99$2.81
Cape Verde $2.99
Cayman Islands $2.99
Chad $2.99
Chile CLP 2,990$3.05
Colombia COP 14,900$4.68
Congo $3.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $2.99
Costa Rica $2.99
Cote Divoire $3.99
Croatia €2.99$3.34
Cyprus €2.99$3.34
Czech Republic CZK 79.00$3.63
Denmark DKK 29.00$4.34
Dominica $2.99
Dominican Republic $2.99
Ecuador $2.99
Egypt EGP 149.99$2.82
El Salvador $2.99
Estonia €2.99$3.34
Fiji $2.99
Finland €2.99$3.34
France €2.99$3.34
Gabon $2.99
Gambia $2.99
Georgia $3.99
Germany €2.99$3.34
Ghana $3.99
Greece €2.99$3.34
Grenada $2.99
Guatemala $2.99
Guinea-bissau $2.99
Guyana $2.99
Honduras $2.99
Hong Kong HK$22.00$2.80
Hungary HUF 1,490$4.58
Iceland $3.99
India ₹299.00$3.14
Indonesia IDR 59,000$3.29
Iraq $2.99
Ireland €2.99$3.34
Israel ₪9.90$3.19
Italy €2.99$3.34
Jamaica $2.99
Japan ¥500$3.16
Jordan $2.99
Kazakhstan KZT 1,790.00$3.97
Kenya $3.99
Kosovo €2.99$3.34
Kuwait $2.99
Kyrgyzstan $2.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $2.99
Latvia €2.99$3.34
Lebanon $2.99
Liberia $2.99
Libya $2.99
Lithuania €2.99$3.34
Luxembourg €2.99$3.34
Macao $2.99
Macedonia $2.99
Madagascar $2.99
Malawi $2.99
Malaysia MYR 14.90$3.65
Maldives $2.99
Mali $2.99
Malta €2.99$3.34
Mauritania $2.99
Mauritius $3.99
Mexico MX$69.00$3.74
Micronesia $2.99
Moldova $3.99
Mongolia $2.99
Montenegro €2.99$3.34
Montserrat $2.99
Morocco $3.99
Mozambique $2.99
Myanmar $2.99
Namibia $2.99
Nauru $2.99
Nepal $3.99
Netherlands €2.99$3.34
New Zealand NZ$4.99$2.80
Nicaragua $2.99
Niger $2.99
Nigeria NGN 4,900.00$3.68
Norway NOK 39.00$4.11
Oman $2.99
Pakistan PKR 900$3.25
Palau $2.99
Panama $2.99
Papua New Guinea $2.99
Paraguay $2.99
Peru PEN 12.90$3.75
Philippines ₱199.00$3.16
Poland PLN 14.99$3.83
Portugal €2.99$3.34
Qatar QAR 9.99$2.74
Romania RON 14.99$3.14
Russia RUB 249.00$2.97
Rwanda $2.99
Sao Tome & Principe $2.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 12.99$3.46
Senegal $3.99
Serbia €2.99$3.34
Seychelles $2.99
Sierra Leone $2.99
Singapore SGD 3.98$3.11
Slovakia €2.99$3.34
Slovenia €2.99$3.34
Solomon Islands $2.99
South Africa ZAR 59.99$3.62
South Korea ₩4,400$3.28
Spain €2.99$3.34
Sri Lanka $2.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $2.99
St. Lucia $2.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $2.99
Suriname $2.99
Swaziland $2.99
Sweden SEK 39.00$3.90
Switzerland CHF 3.00$3.60
Taiwan NT$90.00$2.79
Tajikistan $2.99
Tanzania TZS 9,900.00$3.76
Thailand THB 99.00$2.94
Tonga $2.99
Trinidad and Tobago $2.99
Tunisia $2.99
Turkey TRY 149.99$3.03
Turkmenistan $2.99
Turks and Caicos $2.99
Uganda $3.99
Ukraine $3.99
United Arab Emirates AED 12.99$3.54
United Kingdom £2.99$3.96
United States $2.99
Uruguay $2.99
Uzbekistan $2.99
Vanuatu $2.99
Venezuela $2.99
Vietnam ₫99,000$3.82
Yemen $2.99
Zambia $3.99
Zimbabwe $3.99

Frog Game! FAQ

Is Frog Game! free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 174 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $2.99 (US), across 1 one-time purchase.
Does Frog Game! have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Frog Game! cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs QAR 9.99 (≈$2.74) in Qatar and COP 14,900 (≈$4.68) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Frog Game!?
Crazy Pig Simulator (4.5 from 451 reviews), Idle Frog Hotel - Cozy Games (4.8 from 267 reviews, premium from $0.99) and Samago - Daily Frog Challenge (4.7 from 157 reviews, premium from $1.99).

Frog Game! download

Last updated 2 years ago.

Frog Game! sells in 174 countries. It was released 4 years ago, on 5 Oct 2022. It holds a 4.8 rating from 108 reviews.

Supports 1 language: English.

How much does Frog Game! make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Products on sale 2

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • Canada
  • Australia
  • Germany
Open the full Frog Game! analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 174 countries split out, and every product's share and trend