Turin Travel Guide .
TravelNavigation

Turin Travel Guide .

Turin Travel Guide Offline

Gonzalo Juarez

How much does Turin Travel Guide . cost?

Prices are current as of 14 Oct 2026.

10 one-time purchases from $0.00

In the United States, Turin Travel Guide . has 10 one-time purchases priced $1.99 – 4.99.

ProductPrice
Milan$0.00
Amalfi Coast$1.99
Florence$1.99
Lake Como$1.99
Lake Como Visitor Guide$1.99
Milan Travel Guide$1.99
Sardinia$1.99
Sicily$1.99
Turin Travel Guide$3.99
Turin Tourism, Italy$4.99

10+ alternatives to Turin Travel Guide .

Turin Travel Guide .Bus TorinoZonzoFox - Italy GuideSardinia Travel GuideMilan Travel & Audio GuideLake Garda Travel GuideNAPLES Guide Tickets & HotelsSicily Travel Guide OfflineVerona Travel GuideCorsica Travel Guide .Italy Travel Guide Offline
Rating / 54.64.04.74.64.84.64.74.44.74.64.0
Reviews2646.2K1.2K589421374327323321306183
Released20102009201420102019201620192016201620162010
One-time price$1.99—$3.99$2.99$7.99$1.99$7.99$1.99$2.99$2.99$1.99

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Turin Travel Guide . reviews

4.6 out of 5, based on 264 reviews.

★★★★★ France · v3.0.22 · 28 Jul 2025

Yes !

Gogo

— YTARFNIALA

★☆☆☆☆ Switzerland · v3.0.22 · 17 May 2024

Useless

Absolutely useless.

— Евгений.М

★★☆☆☆ United Kingdom · v3.0.18 · 3 Jul 2017

Couldn't find anything my teenagers would want to do

Disappointed

— Intelink20162016

★★★★★ United States · v3.0.20 · 5 Jun 2019

Torino ❤️

I loved this city. Its life, architecture, people, everything is so beautiful that I wish I could go again in the near future. This travel guide helped me to organize my trip accordingly. It is very well made, designed and easy to use. The app is free so it is really worth trying it, you will not be disappointed. The history that this city has was unexpected to me. It was a great experience with my husband and we both loved this travel guide.

— PhD Travel

★☆☆☆☆ United States · v3.0.18 · 21 Aug 2017

Useless

Badly organized and not complete. It's sort of designed around a 1-day / 3-day / 5-day itinerary, rather than the locations near you. You can't search properly, the map doesn't zoom enough, and it works badly offline.

— App use 13579

★★☆☆☆ Netherlands · v3.0.9 · 7 Sept 2015

Instabiel

Ik krijg de app niet op mijn Apple watch tevoorschijn .

— Italiaan

★★★★★ United States · v3.0.16 · 27 May 2016

Love torino

This app made me feel like I knew turin from long time ago. I enjoyed the experience of discovering turin by walk a lot!

— A sunrise lover

★☆☆☆☆ Italy · v3.0.16 · 24 Mar 2016

App a pagamento

Per aprire la guida di Torino bisogna comprare a 3,99€ la mappa... Non era specificato che fosse a pagamento

— Chiarabob

Turin Travel Guide . price by country

A one-time purchase costs $1.60 in Israel and $3.35 in Italy — 2× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Afghanistan $1.99
Albania $1.99
Algeria $1.99
Angola $1.99
Anguilla $1.99
Antigua And Barbuda $1.99
Argentina $1.99
Armenia $1.99
Australia A$2.99$2.09
Austria €1.99$2.23
Azerbaijan $1.99
Bahamas $1.99
Bahrain $1.99
Barbados $1.99
Belarus $1.99
Belgium €1.99$2.23
Belize $1.99
Benin $1.99
Bermuda $1.99
Bhutan $1.99
Bolivia $1.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €1.99$2.23
Botswana $1.99
Brazil R$12.90$2.57
British Virgin Islands $1.99
Brunei Darussalam $1.99
Bulgaria €1.99$2.23
Burkina Faso $1.99
Cambodia $1.99
Cameroon $1.99
Canada CA$2.99$2.11
Cape Verde $1.99
Cayman Islands $1.99
Chad $1.99
Chile CLP 1,990$2.04
China CN¥15.00$2.24
Colombia COP 9,900$3.11
Congo $1.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $1.99
Costa Rica $1.99
Cote Divoire $1.99
Croatia €1.99$2.23
Cyprus €1.99$2.23
Czech Republic CZK 49.00$2.25
Denmark DKK 19.00$2.84
Dominica $1.99
Dominican Republic $1.99
Ecuador $1.99
Egypt EGP 99.99$1.89
El Salvador $1.99
Estonia €1.99$2.23
Fiji $1.99
Finland €1.99$2.23
France €1.99$2.23
Gabon $1.99
Gambia $1.99
Georgia $1.99
Germany €1.99$2.23
Ghana $1.99
Greece €1.99$2.23
Grenada $1.99
Guatemala $1.99
Guinea-bissau $1.99
Guyana $1.99
Honduras $1.99
Hong Kong HK$18.00$2.29
Hungary HUF 999$3.07
Iceland $1.99
India ₹199.00$2.09
Indonesia IDR 39,000$2.18
Iraq $1.99
Ireland €1.99$2.23
Israel ₪4.90$1.60
Italy €2.99$3.35
Jamaica $1.99
Japan ¥300$1.90
Jordan $1.99
Kazakhstan KZT 999.00$2.22
Kenya $1.99
Kosovo €1.99$2.23
Kuwait $1.99
Kyrgyzstan $1.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $1.99
Latvia €1.99$2.23
Lebanon $1.99
Liberia $1.99
Libya $1.99
Lithuania €1.99$2.23
Luxembourg €1.99$2.23
Macao $1.99
Macedonia $1.99
Madagascar $1.99
Malawi $1.99
Malaysia MYR 9.90$2.42
Maldives $1.99
Mali $1.99
Malta €1.99$2.23
Mauritania $1.99
Mauritius $1.99
Mexico MX$39.00$2.12
Micronesia $1.99
Moldova $1.99
Mongolia $1.99
Montenegro €1.99$2.23
Montserrat $1.99
Morocco $1.99
Mozambique $1.99
Myanmar $1.99
Namibia $1.99
Nauru $1.99
Nepal $1.99
Netherlands €1.99$2.23
New Zealand NZ$3.99$2.24
Nicaragua $1.99
Niger $1.99
Nigeria NGN 3,200.00$2.40
Norway NOK 29.00$3.05
Oman $1.99
Pakistan PKR 500$1.80
Palau $1.99
Panama $1.99
Papua New Guinea $1.99
Paraguay $1.99
Peru PEN 9.90$2.88
Philippines ₱129.00$2.05
Poland PLN 9.99$2.55
Portugal €1.99$2.23
Qatar QAR 7.99$2.20
Romania RON 9.99$2.09
Russia RUB 199.00$2.38
Rwanda $1.99
Sao Tome & Principe $1.99
Saudi Arabia SAR 9.99$2.66
Senegal $1.99
Serbia €1.99$2.23
Seychelles $1.99
Sierra Leone $1.99
Singapore SGD 2.98$2.33
Slovakia €1.99$2.23
Slovenia €1.99$2.23
Solomon Islands $1.99
South Africa ZAR 39.99$2.43
South Korea ₩3,300$2.46
Spain €1.99$2.23
Sri Lanka $1.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $1.99
St. Lucia $1.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $1.99
Suriname $1.99
Swaziland $1.99
Sweden SEK 29.00$2.91
Switzerland CHF 2.00$2.40
Taiwan NT$60.00$1.87
Tajikistan $1.99
Tanzania TZS 5,900.00$2.24
Thailand THB 79.00$2.35
Tonga $1.99
Trinidad and Tobago $1.99
Tunisia $1.99
Turkey TRY 99.99$2.02
Turkmenistan $1.99
Turks and Caicos $1.99
Uganda $1.99
Ukraine $1.99
United Arab Emirates AED 7.99$2.18
United Kingdom £1.99$2.64
United States $1.99
Uruguay $1.99
Uzbekistan $1.99
Vanuatu $1.99
Venezuela $1.99
Vietnam ₫59,000$2.28
Yemen $1.99
Zambia $1.99
Zimbabwe $1.99

Turin Travel Guide . FAQ

Is Turin Travel Guide . free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 175 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $1.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
Does Turin Travel Guide . have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Turin Travel Guide . cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs ₪4.90 (≈$1.60) in Israel and €2.99 (≈$3.35) in Italy, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Turin Travel Guide .?
Bus Torino (4.0 from 6,190 reviews), ZonzoFox - Italy Guide (4.7 from 1,182 reviews, premium from $3.99) and Sardinia Travel Guide (4.6 from 589 reviews, premium from $1.99).

Turin Travel Guide . download

Last updated 9 months ago.

Turin Travel Guide . sells in 175 countries. It was released 16 years and 8 months ago, on 24 Feb 2010. It holds a 4.6 rating from 264 reviews.

Supports 5 languages: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish.

How much does Turin Travel Guide . make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Products on sale 25

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • Italy
  • France
  • Switzerland
  • Germany
Open the full Turin Travel Guide . analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 175 countries split out, and every product's share and trend