Moneyball: Hoops Game
GamesCasinoSportsSports

Moneyball: Hoops Game

Fast Basketball Challenge

Tether Studios, LLC

How much does Moneyball: Hoops Game cost?

Prices are current as of 21 Oct 2026.

10 one-time purchases from $0.99

In the United States, Moneyball: Hoops Game has 10 one-time purchases priced $0.99 – 49.99.

ProductPrice
5 Energy$0.99
500 Coins$0.99
Starter Pack$1.99
No Ads 7-Days$2.99
3,000 Coins$4.99
Double Energy 30-days$4.99
No Ads 30-Days$6.99
50 Energy$8.99
15,000 Coins$19.99
45,000 Coins$49.99

10+ alternatives to Moneyball: Hoops Game

Moneyball: Hoops GamePocket Money Pool - Win CashGem Blitz - Block Puzzle GameReal Money Jigsaw Cash Puzzle21 Frenzy: Win Real Cash Money21 VIP - Blackjack for CashReal Money Basketball SkillzBig Hearts - Card GameColor Ring - Cash TournamentSolitaire Merge Blitz - SkillzCoffee Fanatic Blackout Bingo
Rating / 54.84.54.54.54.74.54.44.74.74.64.6
Reviews311939889846740641402388189169169
Released20182019201920202018202020172020201820192022
One-time price$4.99——————————

The going rate for each plan in United States, in its own currency, shaded from the cheapest price on the row to the dearest.

Moneyball: Hoops Game reviews

4.8 out of 5, based on 311 reviews.

★★★★★ Canada · v1.10 · 10 Mar 2023

Great

$$$

— Lyle True

★★★★☆ Canada · v1.11 · 15 Sept 2023

Always playing

Haven’t had a problem with getting a few wins can do dollar plays but haven’t gotten to claim them out of my account as yet ? seems like it’s legit to win but, this game is SUPER addicting for sure!!!

— lil gay11

★★★★★ Canada · v1.09 · 23 Jun 2022

Fun Quick Game

SKILLZ presents a fun version of a simple game - just put the ball in the hole - or try fancy trick shots, or go fast, or be steady; this really is a quality quick game; and it is exciting - simple games amusing; play for FREE with no advertising - OR - compete for real cash; enjoy;

— GREENIES JOURNEY

★★★★★ Canada · v1.07 · 14 Mar 2021

Love it!

Very addicting, and fun to play.

— Talkomanny

★★★★★ Thailand · v1.02 · 14 Oct 2019

Fun game!!

Great

— minnie2345

★★★★★ Canada · v1.02 · 11 Jun 2019

Who

Fun game to be honest

— bobeidj

★★★★★ Thailand · v1.0 · 19 Nov 2018

Moneyball👍🏻

Good game and funny👏🏻👏🏻👌🏻

— Popz168

Moneyball: Hoops Game price by country

A one-time purchase costs $4.59 in Egypt and $7.90 in Colombia — 1.7× more for the same thing. Below is the going rate for each plan in every country that sells it — the middle price of what the app charges there, in the country's own currency with the dollar equivalent beneath it.

Country One-time
Albania $5.99
Algeria $4.99
Angola $4.99
Anguilla $4.99
Antigua And Barbuda $4.99
Argentina $4.99
Armenia $5.99
Australia A$7.99$5.59
Austria €5.99$6.72
Azerbaijan $5.99
Bahamas $4.99
Barbados $5.99
Belarus $5.99
Belgium €5.99$6.72
Belize $4.99
Benin $5.99
Bermuda $4.99
Bhutan $4.99
Bolivia $4.99
Bosnia & Herzegovina €5.99$6.72
Botswana $4.99
Brazil R$29.90$5.96
British Virgin Islands $4.99
Brunei Darussalam $4.99
Bulgaria €5.99$6.72
Burkina Faso $4.99
Cambodia $4.99
Cameroon $5.99
Canada CA$6.99$4.96
Cape Verde $4.99
Cayman Islands $4.99
Chile CLP 5,990$6.10
Colombia COP 24,900$7.90
Congo $5.99
Congo, Democratic Republic $4.99
Costa Rica $4.99
Cote Divoire $5.99
Croatia €5.99$6.72
Cyprus €5.99$6.72
Czech Republic CZK 129.00$5.96
Denmark DKK 39.00$5.86
Dominica $4.99
Dominican Republic $4.99
Ecuador $4.99
Egypt EGP 249.99$4.59
El Salvador $4.99
Estonia €5.99$6.72
Fiji $4.99
Finland €5.99$6.72
France €5.99$6.72
Gambia $4.99
Georgia $5.99
Germany €5.99$6.72
Ghana $5.99
Greece €5.99$6.72
Grenada $4.99
Guatemala $4.99
Guinea-bissau $4.99
Guyana $4.99
Honduras $4.99
Hong Kong HK$38.00$4.84
Hungary HUF 1,990$6.13
Iceland $5.99
Indonesia IDR 99,000$5.50
Iraq $4.99
Ireland €5.99$6.72
Israel ₪14.90$4.81
Italy €5.99$6.72
Jamaica $4.99
Japan ¥800$5.06
Jordan $4.99
Kazakhstan KZT 2,990.00$6.64
Kenya $5.99
Kuwait $4.99
Kyrgyzstan $4.99
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic $4.99
Latvia €5.99$6.72
Lebanon $4.99
Liberia $4.99
Libya $4.99
Lithuania €5.99$6.72
Luxembourg €5.99$6.72
Macao $4.99
Madagascar $4.99
Malawi $4.99
Malaysia MYR 22.90$5.61
Maldives $4.99
Mali $4.99
Malta €5.99$6.72
Mauritania $4.99
Mauritius $5.99
Mexico MX$99.00$5.37
Moldova $5.99
Mongolia $4.99
Montenegro €4.99$5.60
Montserrat $4.99
Mozambique $4.99
Myanmar $4.99
Namibia $4.99
Nepal $5.99
Netherlands €5.99$6.72
New Zealand NZ$9.99$5.68
Nicaragua $4.99
Niger $4.99
Nigeria NGN 7,900.00$5.93
Norway NOK 59.00$6.28
Oman $4.99
Pakistan PKR 1,300$4.69
Panama $4.99
Papua New Guinea $4.99
Paraguay $4.99
Peru PEN 22.90$6.66
Philippines ₱299.00$4.74
Poland PLN 24.99$6.42
Portugal €5.99$6.72
Qatar QAR 19.99$5.49
Romania RON 29.99$6.31
Russia RUB 449.00$5.44
Rwanda $4.99
Senegal $5.99
Serbia €5.99$6.72
Sierra Leone $4.99
Singapore SGD 6.98$5.45
Slovakia €5.99$6.72
Slovenia €5.99$6.72
Solomon Islands $4.99
South Africa ZAR 99.99$6.10
Spain €5.99$6.72
Sri Lanka $4.99
St. Kitts and Nevis $4.99
St. Lucia $4.99
St. Vincent & The Grenadines $4.99
Suriname $4.99
Swaziland $4.99
Sweden SEK 69.00$6.96
Switzerland CHF 4.00$4.85
Taiwan NT$150.00$4.60
Tajikistan $4.99
Tanzania TZS 14,900.00$5.64
Thailand THB 199.00$5.92
Tonga $4.99
Trinidad and Tobago $4.99
Tunisia $4.99
Turkey TRY 249.99$5.04
Turkmenistan $4.99
Turks and Caicos $4.99
Uganda $5.99
Ukraine $5.99
United Arab Emirates AED 19.99$5.45
United Kingdom £4.99$6.67
United States $4.99
Uruguay $4.99
Uzbekistan $4.99
Vanuatu $4.99
Venezuela $4.99
Vietnam ₫149,000$5.76
Yemen $4.99
Zambia $5.99
Zimbabwe $5.99

Moneyball: Hoops Game FAQ

Is Moneyball: Hoops Game free?
Yes. The app and its basic features are free, in all 159 countries it sells in. Premium features are paid: they start from $0.99 (US), across 10 one-time purchases.
Does Moneyball: Hoops Game have a free trial?
No. None of its offers (US) come with a free trial.
Where is Moneyball: Hoops Game cheapest?
A one-time purchase costs EGP 249.99 (≈$4.59) in Egypt and COP 24,900 (≈$7.90) in Colombia, its cheapest and dearest countries.
What are the best alternatives to Moneyball: Hoops Game?
Pocket Money Pool - Win Cash (4.5 from 939 reviews), Gem Blitz - Block Puzzle Game (4.5 from 889 reviews) and Real Money Jigsaw Cash Puzzle (4.5 from 846 reviews).

Moneyball: Hoops Game download

Last updated 2 months ago.

Moneyball: Hoops Game sells in 159 countries. It was released 8 years and 3 months ago, on 24 Jul 2018. It holds a 4.8 rating from 311 reviews.

Supports 1 language: English.

How much does Moneyball: Hoops Game make?

Third-party estimates for the last 30 days, worldwide — not the store's own figures, which Apple publishes for nobody.

Revenue < $5,000
Downloads < 5,000
Products on sale 10

Revenue by plan

  • One-time

Revenue by country

  • United States
  • Canada
  • Australia
  • United Kingdom
Open the full Moneyball: Hoops Game analytics Revenue and downloads month by month, all 159 countries split out, and every product's share and trend